» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Taj Mahal used book

Taj Mahal

by Stephen Foehr, Taj Mahal other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Taj Mahal used book

Taj Mahal

by Taj Mahal~Taj Mahal~Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Taj Mahal used book

Taj Mahal

by Taj Mahal, Stephen Foehr, Taj Mahal other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal used book

Taj Mahal

by Foehr, Stephen; Mahal, Taj other copies of this book

price: £5.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 8/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Good. 1860742475 HARDCOVER, DJ HAS SMALL TEARS, OTHERWISE, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal; Foehr, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £6.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal used book

Taj Mahal

by Stephen Foehr, Taj Mahal other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal; Mahal, Taj; Foehr, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £8.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Pub Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal new book

Taj Mahal

by Foehr, Stephen; Mahal, Taj other copies of this book

price: £9.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: New. 1860742475 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal used book

Taj Mahal

by Taj Mahal, Stephen Foehr, Taj Mahal other copies of this book

price: £10.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Fine. Light Shelf Wear. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal used book

Taj Mahal

by Taj Mahal; Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £10.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Like New. This book is NEW, unread, dustjacket is pristine. and is signed and dated by Stephen Foehr. isbn 1860742475. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Epiphany Networks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal used book

Taj Mahal

by Taj Mahal, Stephen Foehr, Taj Mahal other copies of this book

price: £12.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal [Illustrated] new book

Taj Mahal [Illustrated]

by Foehr, Stephen; Mahal, Taj other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: New. New book. WE ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal; Mahal, Taj; Foehr, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £13.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sanctuary Pub Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Mahal, Taj other copies of this book

price: £13.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Mahal, Taj; Foehr, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £14.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Pub Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1860742475. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taj Mahal used book

Taj Mahal

by Foehr, Stephen; Mahal, Taj other copies of this book

price: £14.62

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman new book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Mahal, Taj, and Foehr, Stephen other copies of this book

price: £14.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Mahal, Taj And Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £15.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing UK Binding: Hardcover, with Photos Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1860742475. NO names or ANY markings.; 506620; 287 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman used book

Taj Mahal: Autobiography of a Bluesman

by Taj Mahal With Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £16.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition UK Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Illustrated by photos. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1860742475. Very DJ with NO defects. 1st edition, 1st printing UK. No names, markings or notes.; 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal used book

Taj Mahal

by Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £34.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Taj Mahal new book

Taj Mahal

by Stephen Foehr other copies of this book

price: £39.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanctuary Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860742477 ISBN: 1860742475

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.