» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vladimir Nabokov, 1941-1951 Vol. 1: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight; Bend Sinister; Speak, Memory used book

Vladimir Nabokov, 1941-1951 Vol. 1: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight; Bend Sinister; Speak, Memory

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: £18.33

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Later Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. Pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory (Library of America) used book

Vladimir Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory (Library of America)

by Vladimir Nabokov other copies of this book

price: £19.64

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory (Library of America) new book

Vladimir Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory (Library of America)

by Vladimir Nabokov other copies of this book

price: £24.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951. the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Memory used book

Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951. the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Memory

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: £28.51

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Library of America, (New York) Date published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: First Edition. Edited by Brian Boyd. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951 used book

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951

by Nabokov, Vladimir, and Boyd, Brian (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £28.51

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 734 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 1941. Audience: General/trade. Fine first printing of the Library of America edition, comes in fine publisher's slipcase. An excellent production with high quality acid-free paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbid, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory an Autobiography Revisited new book

Vladimir Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory an Autobiography Revisited

by Nabokov, Vladimir Vladimirovich / Boyd, Brian (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £29.17

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781883011185. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951 new book

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951

by Nabokov, Vladimir, and Boyd, Brian (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £29.20

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 734 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 1941. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Vladimir Nabokov Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory used book

Vladimir Nabokov Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: £35.27

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Library of America; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1883011183. 1996 stated first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover.; Library of America; 1.22 x 8.15 x 5.24 Inches; 710 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951 used book

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951

by Nabokov, Vladimir, and Boyd, Brian (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £18.32

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory (Library of America) new book

Vladimir Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory (Library of America)

by Vladimir Nabokov other copies of this book

price: £18.86

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951 new book

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951

by Nabokov, Vladimir And Boyd, Brian other copies of this book

price: £20.60

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LIBRARY OF AMERICA Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951 used book

Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: £21.73

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America, The Library of America: New York, NY. 1996. First printing Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: F/F. ISBN: 1883011183 Hardcover in slipcase, full green cloth over boards with gilt lettering on spine, silk ribbon bookmark attached at spine, 710 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Appears unread. Small glue spot at bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951 the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory an Autobiography Revisited used book

Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951 the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory an Autobiography Revisited

by Nabokov, Vladimr other copies of this book

price: £25.12

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Slipcase Publisher: Library of America, New York, Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: Very Good in Slipcase jacket. 8vo. pp. [2] 710. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951

by Vladimir Nabokov other copies of this book

price: £25.49

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951 used book

Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: £38.70

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Library of America, New York Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: Fine. 710 pp. 8vo. In slipcase. Excellent condition. Book is tight and clean, with green cloth covers and matching silk ribbon bookmark. Minor wear to slipcase. Includes: "The Real Life of Sebastian Knight, " "Bend Sinister, " and "Speak, Memory. " First printing, first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Vladimir Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory (Library of America) used book

Vladimir Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs 1941-1951: the Real Life of Sebastian Knight, Bend Sinister, Speak, Memory (Library of America)

by Nabokov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: £25.61

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: Good. 1883011183 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951 new book

Nabokov: Novels and Memoirs: 1941-1951

by Nabokov, Vladimir, and Boyd, Brian (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £31.91

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883011185 ISBN: 1883011183

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 734 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 1941. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.