Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN-13:9781884822728ISBN:188482272X
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781884822728ISBN:188482272X
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781884822728ISBN:188482272X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 14x14" 127pp. color & b/w photos & illus; earth moving; farm tractors & forestry equipment; mining & oil rigs; construction; cranes; military equipment. ***oversize item may require extra postage*** read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781884822728ISBN:188482272X
Description: Photos. Very Good + No Jacket. A bright, tight edition. There is a one inch tear at top of endpaper as it meets the spine at the back. No dj. Cover is rubbed lightly; some wear at spine ends and tops of boards. Good clean photographs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781884822728ISBN:188482272X
Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Good+ Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; colorful w/some rubbing to the upper edge & sticker residue on ISBN block. Text is firmly bound; pages are clean & sharp throughout. An extra-large book(15 1/2" square) read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog and Leventhal, New York, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781884822728ISBN:188482272X
Description: N/A. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall x 13.5" Wide. Unpaginated, very well illustrated in color, book in excellent condition, dust jacket lightly rubbed-heavy may require extra postage-yellow, red, black-CR. read more
Edition: First Edition NAP
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781884822728ISBN:188482272X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers 1998 First Edition NAP Slight wear to boards, solid structure, clean tight bright color illustrated text. Awsome! ! Big! ! Size: 13 3/4 x 13 3/4 x 5/8 inches. Slight wear to bright glossy jacket. From Scientific AmericanA big (133/4 inches square) describes big machines, providing eye-popping pictures of the monsters at work and good explanations of how they lift, dig, crush, mine, push earth and carry huge loads. One learns ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.