» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Erik Bruun, Buzzy Keith other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Erik Bruun, Buzzy Keith other copies of this book

price: £5.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Erik Bruun, Buzzy Keith other copies of this book

price: £5.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Erik Bruun, Buzzy Keith other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Bruun, Erik; Keith, Buzzy other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Good. 188482272X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Bruun, Erik A. & Buzzy Keith other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 14x14" 127pp. color & b/w photos & illus; earth moving; farm tractors & forestry equipment; mining & oil rigs; construction; cranes; military equipment. ***oversize item may require extra postage*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Head Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Bruun, Erik And Keith, Buzzy other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Photos. Very Good + No Jacket. A bright, tight edition. There is a one inch tear at top of endpaper as it meets the spine at the back. No dj. Cover is rubbed lightly; some wear at spine ends and tops of boards. Good clean photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Bruun, Erik & Keith, Buzzy other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Good+ Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; colorful w/some rubbing to the upper edge & sticker residue on ISBN block. Text is firmly bound; pages are clean & sharp throughout. An extra-large book(15 1/2" square) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Erik A. Bruun, Buzzy Keith, Buzz Keith other copies of this book

price: £18.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Good. 188482272X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Bruun Erik And Keith Buzzy other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Black Dog & Levanthal Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Slight tear in jacket but otherwise in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heavy Equipment-Giant Machines That Crush, Cut, Dig... used book

Heavy Equipment-Giant Machines That Crush, Cut, Dig...

by Bruun, Erik & Keith, Buzzy other copies of this book

price: £22.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog and Leventhal, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: N/A. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall x 13.5" Wide. Unpaginated, very well illustrated in color, book in excellent condition, dust jacket lightly rubbed-heavy may require extra postage-yellow, red, black-CR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

other copies of this book

price: £24.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Bruun, Erik Keith, Buzzy other copies of this book

price: £26.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition NAP Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers 1998 First Edition NAP Slight wear to boards, solid structure, clean tight bright color illustrated text. Awsome! ! Big! ! Size: 13 3/4 x 13 3/4 x 5/8 inches. Slight wear to bright glossy jacket. From Scientific AmericanA big (133/4 inches square) describes big machines, providing eye-popping pictures of the monsters at work and good explanations of how they lift, dig, crush, mine, push earth and carry huge loads. One learns ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Bruun, Erik; Keith, Buzzy other copies of this book

price: £28.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Very Good. 188482272X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heavy Equipment used book

Heavy Equipment

by Erik Bruun other copies of this book

price: £35.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781884822728 ISBN: 188482272X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.