» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
White Widow used book

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Public Affairs, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Good. Wear to edges of soft cover. Rubs to front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Public Affairs Pamphlets, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Good + Light spine crease, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5/16/2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Good. 189162041X Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. The book is cocked. Crease on Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Very Good. 189162041X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Good. Former Library Paperback, Stamps and Stickers To Cover, Tight Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by James Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: TextbooksRus #6954006. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2000-05-18 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2000-05-18 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Fair. 189162041X Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Good. 189162041X Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. the books may be slighly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2000-05-18 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Fine. 189162041X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Very Good. 189162041X Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2000-05-18 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by James Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

White Widow used book

White Widow

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781891620416 ISBN: 189162041X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Special Prisoner

The Special Prisoner

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.12!

Blue Hearts

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.60!

Purple Dots

Purple Dots

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £4.98!

Crown Oklahoma

Crown Oklahoma

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £4.98!

Kick the Can

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.60!

Sooner Spy

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £10.57!