» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Americans used book

The Americans

other copies of this book

price: £18.30

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl/National Gallery of Art, Washington Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: Fine. 386521584X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Americans used book

The Americans

by Robert Frank, Jack Kerouac other copies of this book

price: £21.70

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: Very Good. 2008. Revised. Hardcover. Some shelf wear and bumping to extremities. Overall, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Americans new book

The Americans

by Robert Frank~Jack Kerouac other copies of this book

price: £24.90

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl Verlag Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Americans used book

The Americans

by Robert Frank, Jack Kerouac other copies of this book

price: £25.09

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: Like New. Revised. 2008. Hardcover. Oblong octavo. Cloth, dj. Near Fine. (Subject: Photography). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Americans new book

The Americans

by Frank, Robert (Photographer), and Kerouac, Jack (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £26.42

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Americans new book

The Americans

by Frank, Robert (Photos) / Kerouac, Jack (Int) other copies of this book

price: £29.68

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl / Edition7L Date published: 2008-05-22 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9783865215840. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Americans used book

The Americans

other copies of this book

price: £18.98

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl/National Gallery of Art Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Americans used book

The Americans

other copies of this book

price: £19.66

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl/National Gallery of Art Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: Good in Good, jacket. Very little wear. Photographs by Robert Frank, Introduction by Jack Kerouac. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Americans new book

The Americans

by Photographer-Robert Frank; Introduction-Jack Kerouac other copies of this book

price: £21.69

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl/National Gallery of Art, Washington Date published: 2008-06-01 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: New. New Book. Priority Shipping is available on this order. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Americans new book

The Americans

by Robert (Pht) Frank; Jack (Int) Kerouac other copies of this book

price: £24.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Introduction by Jack Kerouac. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Americans new book

The Americans

by Frank, Robert And Kerouac, Jack other copies of this book

price: £25.25

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardback Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: Originally published in 1958, "The Americans" was part of a series of books that presented foreign countries through words and pictures. Frank personally supervised this latest edition that features a new cover as well as digitally enhanced images. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Americans new book

The Americans

other copies of this book

price: £27.43

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl/National Gallery of Art, Washington Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: New. 386521584X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Americans new book

The Americans

by Frank, Robert (Photographer), and Kerouac, Jack (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £71.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Americans used book

The Americans

by Frank, Robert; Introduction By Jack Kerouas other copies of this book

price: £21.70

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steidl, Gottingen, Germany Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edge wear to book and jacket, fine inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Americans, new book

The Americans,

other copies of this book

price: £27.47

Ships from CT, USA

Publisher: Steidl Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Americans, new book

The Americans,

other copies of this book

price: £28.25

Ships from CT, USA

Publisher: Steidl Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783865215840 ISBN: 386521584X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.