» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune new book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £2.37

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Price clipped. 399pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £3.17

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMINGO ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Fine. 0002259753 Until Isabel Allende burst onto the scene with her 1985 debut, The House of the Spirits, Latin American fiction was, for the most part, a boys' club comprised of such heavy hitters as Gabriel García Márquez, Jorge Luis Borges, and Mario Vargas Llosa. But the Chilean Allende shouldered her way in with her magical realist multigenerational tale of the Trueba family, followed it up with four more novels and a spate of non-fiction and has remained in a place of honour ever since. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. UK reprint, large 8vo, 399pp, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £17.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U. K Edition Binding: Maroon hardback cloth cover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 339pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune(Signed) used book

Daughter of Fortune(Signed)

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £58.26

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: New in As New jacket. Fine condition. Flamingo, 1999. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Signed bookplate by the Author on the title page. Tan hardback(silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the cover)with Dj(two small creases, nicks and a scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w map. Nice & clean pages as new with light shelf wear on the outer edges, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first page of the book. Nice & ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 352pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0002259753. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: First edition hardback, 399 pages in this enchanting novel. Near fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-00-225975-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stroma Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Ex-Library Binding: Glazed Board Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some slight bumping to jacket and book cover. internally clean. 399pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 18623B3BRO3D* 7988883 1 (#32-62-H52-26) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Published by Flamingo in 1999. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #24426 3BLA4-D 8167737 (#F02-66) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: FLAMINGO, 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Book Condition: Good. #1269828 #111843BLA-H 1269828 (#H17-07) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Published by Flamingo in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8288865 #29616 6BRO3-H 8288865 (#L32) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Ex-Library Binding: Glazed Board Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780002259750 ISBN: 0002259753

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some slight bumping to jacket and book cover. internally clean. 399pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good