» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie Agatha other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, USA Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, rubbed/creased/toned reading copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie Agatha other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Books, UK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, good condition, Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie Agatha other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Books, UK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, good condition, Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Poor. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Good + 191pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana / Collins, Uk Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Acceptable. Pages darkened; A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Corners of cover are curling. Cover is rubbed on the edges. Page edges are yellowed by the sun. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond with in 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Good. PAPERBACK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover and some discolouration of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased; pages slightly yellowed; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: 1974. P/B. Good, front pages loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: £2.52

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana / Collins, London Date Published: 1933 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New York, NY Pocket 1974. ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Very Good. 0006137121 PAPERBACK-Carefully read. Very clean and nice. Very light spine creasing and only very light other signs of handling/storage. Posted within 1 working day by UK seller, FULLY INSURED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfield-Media, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to covers but text is clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York, NY Pocket 1974. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006137122 ISBN: 0006137121

Description: 0006137121. 191 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Murder on the Orient Express used book

Murder on the Orient Express