|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, USA
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, rubbed/creased/toned reading copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books, UK
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, good condition, Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books, UK
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, good condition, Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Poor. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Good + 191pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana / Collins, Uk
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Acceptable. Pages darkened; A good reading copy; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. Corners of cover are curling. Cover is rubbed on the edges. Page edges are yellowed by the sun. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond with in 24 hrs, no quibble money back guarantee if you This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Good. PAPERBACK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover and some discolouration of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased; pages slightly yellowed; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: 1974. P/B. Good, front pages loose. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana / Collins, London
Date Published: 1933
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New York, NY Pocket 1974.
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Very Good. 0006137121 PAPERBACK-Carefully read. Very clean and nice. Very light spine creasing and only very light other signs of handling/storage. Posted within 1 working day by UK seller, FULLY INSURED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mayfield-Media,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to covers but text is clean, bright and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York, NY Pocket 1974.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780006137122
ISBN: 0006137121
Description: 0006137121. 191 pages. read more
|
|
Murder on the Orient Express
|