Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780006543244
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791 Mozarts Last Year
by
Landon, H. C. Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: 1990. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
Robbins Landon, H. C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback.
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Very Good or Better. Light shelf wear, pages beginning to yellow. Illustrated in mono. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
Robbins Landon, H. C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Flamingo/Fontana, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
Landon, H.C. Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Flamingo, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
Robbins, Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Detailed biographical account of the annus mirabilis and Mozart's death. The book's condition is FINE-/VERY GOOD+ (see grading key below). Very minor surface wear to cover, light tan to pages. BIND: Paperback, ISBN: 0006543243, 240pp, PUB: Flamingo, 1989. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Beautiful Word,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo S. )
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Published by FLAMINGO in 1990. Paperback. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #7500591 #535 7500591B3BLA2P*RT (#05-27-G01-04) read more
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo S. )
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Published by FLAMINGO in 1990. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7500272 #519 7500272B3BLA3P*JC (#03-25-F01-11) read more
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo S. )
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Published by FLAMINGO in 1990. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7824841 13262B2WHI2P* 7824841 1 (#20552-H13-57) read more
|
|
1791: Mozart\'S Last Year (Flamingo)
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Published by Flamingo in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8254690 #28320 213-P 8254690 (#H34-35) read more
|
|
1791: Mozart\'S Last Year (Flamingo)
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Published by Flamingo in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8288217 #29588 6BLA3-P 8288217 (#L38) read more
|
|
1791: Mozart\'S Last Year (Flamingo)
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Published by Flamingo in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8377017 #32380 6BLA3-P 8377017 (#N19-8) read more
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
Robbins, Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240pp. pages slight yellowing, previous owner's inscription. read more
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year (Flamingo)
by
Landon, H.C. Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 18/01/1990
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791 (Flamingo)
by
Landon, H.C. Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Good. 0006543243 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear and edgewear. read more
|
|
1791 (Flamingo)
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006543244
ISBN: 0006543243
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|