|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 4.5" x 7" All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 Hours. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Happer Perennial, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed, spine and cover creased, otherwise good condition, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial, UK
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. "The Times" edition, used but sound condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial, UK
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. "The Times" edition, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Fine. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Very Good. Promotional Copy. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and one small crease to the back cover corner, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Times edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: FLAMingo, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: V Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: 2000. Harper Perennial. Paperback VG. read more
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Times edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Good. 0006552315. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: New. BRAND NEW, DISPATCHED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Flamingo, Great Britain
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Published by Flamingo in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8430808 #34606 2BLA3-P 8430808 (H37-007) read more
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Published by FLAMINGO in N/A. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7933329 16838B3BLA3P* 7933329 1 (#36-23-H15-45) read more
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Published by Flamingo in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8392124 #32819 2BRO3-P 8392124 (#M03-12) read more
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Good. New Ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Daughter of Fortune
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006552314
ISBN: 0006552315
Description: Very Good. 0006552315 Used book. Very good. read more
|
 |