» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 4.5" x 7" All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 Hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende Isabel other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Happer Perennial, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed, spine and cover creased, otherwise good condition, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende Isabel other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. "The Times" edition, used but sound condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende Isabel other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. "The Times" edition, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Fine. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Very Good. Promotional Copy. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and one small crease to the back cover corner, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune new book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £2.52

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Times edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: FLAMingo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: V Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: 2000. Harper Perennial. Paperback VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Times edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Good. 0006552315. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune new book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £3.48

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: New. BRAND NEW, DISPATCHED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £4.07

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Flamingo, Great Britain Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Published by Flamingo in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8430808 #34606 2BLA3-P 8430808 (H37-007) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Published by FLAMINGO in N/A. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7933329 16838B3BLA3P* 7933329 1 (#36-23-H15-45) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Published by Flamingo in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8392124 #32819 2BRO3-P 8392124 (#M03-12) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Good. New Ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006552314 ISBN: 0006552315

Description: Very Good. 0006552315 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune