» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare used book

Shakespeare

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperPress Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperPress Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Acceptable. Small tear on the front cover corner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperPress Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £1.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperPress Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition. The book has few creased pages, but good condition in general. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £1.31

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperPress Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare used book

Shakespeare

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Harper Press, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light reading/shelf wear. 200pp Unclipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare used book

Shakespeare

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperPress Date Published: 03/09/2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare used book

Shakespeare

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £7.77

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperpress Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 200 pp. vg clean copy, hardly used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £7.90

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperPress Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Like New. NEW. Fine/Fine. First edition. New book with both book and jacket in near fine condition, storage wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Eighth Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Press, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 200pp. In this much anticipated addition to the Eminent Lives series, Bill Bryson's biography of William Shakespeare unravels the superstitions, academic discoveries and myths surrounding the life of our greatest poet and playwright. Shakespeare's life, despite the scrutiny of generations of biographers and scholars, is still a thicket of myths and traditions, some preposterous, some conflicting, arranged around the few scant facts known about the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare used book

Shakespeare

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £13.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Press ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Good. 0007197896 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives) used book

Shakespeare: the World as Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £14.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eminent Lives Date Published: 03/09/2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Good. 0007197896. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives) new book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage (Eminent Lives)

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £15.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare. the World as a Stage used book

Shakespeare. the World as a Stage

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £15.86

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. 200pp, bibliography. Fine in dj. Eminent lives series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare used book

Shakespeare

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £16.83

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: HarperPress, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 300gms, 200 pages, gold coloured endpapers. William Shakespeare, the mot celebrated poet in the English language, left behind nearly a million words of text, but his biography has long been a thicket of wild supposition arranged around scant facts. Book is in very good condition with no general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with no shelf wear, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ambire Secondhand Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low

Shakespeare new book

Shakespeare

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £20.98

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: New. In this much anticipated addition to the Eminent Lives series, Bill Bryson's biography of William Shakespeare unravels the superstitions, academic discoveries and myths surrounding the life of our greatest poet and playwright. Shakespeare's life, despite the scrutiny of generations of biographers and scholars, is still a thicket of myths and traditions, some preposterous, some conflicting, arranged around the few scant facts known about the Bard--from his birth in Stratford to the bequest ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare new book

Shakespeare

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: £23.34

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage used book

Shakespeare: the World as a Stage

by Bryson, Bill (145) other copies of this book

price: £23.84

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Press, UK Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 'Bryson cuts through the wild speculation and conspiracy theory surrounding Shakespeare to get at-what matters most: the writer's life. Vivid, unsentimental, witty, and fast-paced, it's a biography that does justice to Shakespeare's achievement. ' James Shapiro. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

Shakespeare new book

Shakespeare

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £24.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. In this much anticipated addition to the Eminent Lives series, Bill Bryson's biography of William Shakespeare unravels the superstitions, academic discoveries and myths surrounding the life of our greatest poet and playwright. Shakespeare's life, despite the scrutiny of generations of biographers and scholars, is still a thicket of myths and traditions, some ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Shakespeare new book

Shakespeare

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: £24.95

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007197897 ISBN: 0007197896

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In this much anticipated addition to the Eminent Lives series, Bill Bryson's biography of William Shakespeare unravels the superstitions, academic discoveries and myths surrounding the life of our greatest poet and playwright. Shakespeare's life, despite the scrutiny of generations of biographers and scholars, is still a thicket of myths and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.