» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £7.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: G+ / G+ GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. EX-LIBRARY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A revolution in taste: studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £8.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear, protected in brodart, xix, 198 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 187-192. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Slyvia Plath and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz other copies of this book

price: £10.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Good. Ex-Library Retired library book, might contain general library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Louis Simpson other copies of this book

price: £10.84

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid ex-lb, most tags removed. Jacket in mylar wrap. Boards clean, no rubs. Pages, less remaining stamps, clean & tight in the binding. (20) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Near fine copy in near fine dust jacket w/ just light bump to top front corner & unnoticeable crinkling to top and bottom edges at back near spine. Lge. 8vo 9 1/2"x 6" light beige cloth w/ magenta paper boards; design blindstamped on front, red-gilt lettering on spine; 198 pgs, "Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath & Robert Lowell"; notes, bibliog & index; dust jacket has $12.95 on front flap, author photo by Linda Fry on rear. quotes by Alfred Kazin & Erik Wensberg on back ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flips Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Slyvia Plath and Robert Lowell

by Simpson, Louis other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0026113201. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath...

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £13.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-1978 First Edition-Macmillan Publishing-Very Good in a Very Good (not clipped) dust jacket-bts 4- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson other copies of this book

price: £29.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026113205 ISBN: 0026113201

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.