» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by David B. Reck other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books, Schirmer Books, Macmillan 1984 Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin, David P. Mcallester, James T. Koetting, David B. Reck other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin, David P. Mcallester, James T. Koetting, David B. Reck other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin, David P. Mcallester, James T. Koetting, David B. Reck other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin, David P. Mcallester, James T. Koetting, David B. Reck other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin; David P. Mcallester; James T. Koetting; David B. Reck; Editor-Jeff Todd Titon other copies of this book

price: £9.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Like New. LG HBB like new Hardback with d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: StarrCat Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin, Jeff Todd Titon, David P. Mcallester, James T. Koetting, David B. Reck other copies of this book

price: £10.74

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music; an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music; an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Titon, Jeff Todd, Et Al other copies of this book

price: £10.87

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (18)325pp. Indexed. Reading list. Notes. Illustrations. Scattered yellow highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Titon, Jeff Todd (General Editor) other copies of this book

price: £16.30

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Co., New York, NY Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: B/W Photos & Music. Fine/Near Fine ISBN 0-02-872600-6. W/Dust Jacket 325pp(Index) DJ white rear cover a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Slobin, Mark & David P. Mcallester & James T. Koetting & David B. Reck; Titon, Jeff Todd other copies of this book

price: £25.12

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0028726006. 8"-9" tall; 469 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Slobin, Mark; Titon, Jeff Todd; Mcallester, David P.; Koetting, James T.; Reck, David B. other copies of this book

price: £225.33

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Very Good. 0028726006 Hardcover; 1984, Schirmer Books, Macmillan; 325 pages; "Worlds of Music: An Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples, " by Mark Slobin, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Mountain Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin, David P. Mcallester, James T. Koetting, David B. Reck other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin, David P. Mcallester, James T. Koetting, David B. Reck other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Slobin, Mark; Mcallester, David P.; Koetting, James T.; Reck, David B. other copies of this book

price: £7.13

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Very Good. 0028726006 Hardcover with dust jacket. Some edgewear to jacket. Pages bright and clean. Nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Titon, Jeff Todd (General Editor) other copies of this book

price: £8.83

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Titon, Jeff Todd other copies of this book

price: £9.40

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collier Macmillan, 1984 Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music used book

Worlds of Music

by Titon, Jeff Todd other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Titon, Jeff Todd (Editor); Koetting, James T. (Editor); Mcallester, David P. (Editor); Reck, David B. (Editor); Slobin, Mark... other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, Belmont, CA Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Illustrated by B & W Illustrations. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0028726006. Cloth.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Titon, Jeff Todd (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £10.86

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

other copies of this book

price: £23.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin other copies of this book

price: £48.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples new book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Music of the World's Peoples

by Mark Slobin other copies of this book

price: £71.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, Macmillan Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds of Music used book

Worlds of Music

by Titon, Jeff Todd: General Editor other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books. Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0028726006 The dust jacket now has a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Musixc of the World's Peoples used book

Worlds of Music: an Introduction to the Musixc of the World's Peoples

by Jeff Todd Titon, James T. Koetting, David P. Mcallester, David B. Beck & Mark Slobin other copies of this book

price: £12.22

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028726007 ISBN: 0028726006

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ethnomusicology Books cover has an two old stickers on it, Some wear and scratches. Spine is bent. Writing on fly-page. High-lighting on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.