» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Heart of Islam new book

The Heart of Islam

by Nasr, Seyyed Hossein other copies of this book

price: £7.92

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content: Enduring values for humanity [The core spiritual & social values of authentic Islam, looking to a peaceful & humane future-from leading Iranian philosopher] 2002, 338pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Seyyed Hossein Nasr other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Harperone Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Seyyed Hossein Nasr other copies of this book

price: £8.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 9/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Seyyed Hossein Nasr other copies of this book

price: £8.77

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover book with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Nasr, Seyyed Hossein other copies of this book

price: £8.83

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: San Francisco: Harper 2002, HB, 1st edition, 338p., fine/fine, Islam. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Seyyed Hossein Nasr other copies of this book

price: £9.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers/marks inside and outside, no page creases, no writing on text pages, dust jacket, shelf-wear, edge-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Seyyed Hossein Nasr other copies of this book

price: £19.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition/1st Printing (Full 10 number line). Brand New hardcover book. Free deliver confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Nasr, Seyyed Hossein other copies of this book

price: £19.69

Ships from SK, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, California Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 338 pages. Stated first edition. Illustrated dustjacket. White cover with black wrap around spine and gilt lettering on spine. Red remainder mark along bottom page edges. Bright, clean, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity new book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Nasr, Seyyed Hossein, Dr., and Hossein Nasr, Seyyed other copies of this book

price: £25.09

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booklarder, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Seyyed Hossein Nasr other copies of this book

price: £8.87

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Like New. Ex-library copy with usual markings in like new condition. Overall clean and tight. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bridge Media Services, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Nasr, Seyyed Hossein other copies of this book

price: £8.90

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpersanfrancisco, New York Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket: Tail of spine bumped. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Nasr, Seyyed Hossein other copies of this book

price: £10.19

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Very Good. 0060099240 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Nasr, Seyyed Hossein other copies of this book

price: £11.10

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Harperone Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: HarperSanFrancisco (2002). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Nasr, Seyyed Hossein other copies of this book

price: £15.10

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Nasr, Seyyed Hossein other copies of this book

price: £16.43

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Nasr, Seyyed Hossein other copies of this book

price: £17.21

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity used book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Seyyed Hossein Nasr other copies of this book

price: £17.52

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Harperone Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition. No DJ. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity new book

The Heart of Islam: Enduring Values for Humanity

by Seyyed Hossein Nasr other copies of this book

price: £43.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060099244 ISBN: 0060099240

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.