Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060172527
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Paula (Spanish Language Edition)
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Fair. The pages in this book are yellowed; cover is scuffed; tear in spine. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula (Spanish Language Edition)
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Good. 1. ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Paula (Spanish Language Edition)
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: New. Brand new! No remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula (Spanish Language Edition)
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Fine. 0060172525 Excellent Condition-HarperCollins-stated First Edition 1995-Spanish Language Edition-minor wear to dust jacket-pages are clean and appears unread (Spanish Books-8) La Condición excelente-HarperCollins-indicó Primero Edición 1995-la Edición española del Idioma-el uso secundario a la sobrecubierta-páginas son limpias y aparecen sin leer. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1 ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperLibros, New York, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. First Edition, Spanish edition with price clipped jacket. A very nice clean copy. First printing. [Spanish]. 366 p. ; 22 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-O-Rama,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula (Spanish Language Edition)
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Paula (Spanish Language Edition)
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GetUsedBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Brodart cover. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chet Reynolds,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperLibros/HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Hardcover. First printing of the U.S. Spanish edition. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Inscribed by Allende on the half-title page and dated 1995. read more
|
|
Paula (Spanish Language Edition)
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060172525 ISBN 13: 9780060172527 bk# 22.4. f50. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula (Spanish Language Edition)
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabelle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: New in New dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alice So,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172527
ISBN: 0060172525
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. SIGNED by Allende, original galleys, very rare item. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Supercoolbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|