» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paula (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Paula (Spanish Language Edition)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Fair. The pages in this book are yellowed; cover is scuffed; tear in spine. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Paula (Spanish Language Edition)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Good. 1. ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula (Spanish Language Edition) new book

Paula (Spanish Language Edition)

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £15.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: New. Brand new! No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Paula (Spanish Language Edition)

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £21.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Fine. 0060172525 Excellent Condition-HarperCollins-stated First Edition 1995-Spanish Language Edition-minor wear to dust jacket-pages are clean and appears unread (Spanish Books-8) La Condición excelente-HarperCollins-indicó Primero Edición 1995-la Edición española del Idioma-el uso secundario a la sobrecubierta-páginas son limpias y aparecen sin leer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £38.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperLibros, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. First Edition, Spanish edition with price clipped jacket. A very nice clean copy. First printing. [Spanish]. 366 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paula (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Paula (Spanish Language Edition)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Paula (Spanish Language Edition)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £7.52

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £10.93

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Brodart cover. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chet Reynolds, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabelle other copies of this book

price: £15.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabelle other copies of this book

price: £15.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula used book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £17.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperLibros/HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Hardcover. First printing of the U.S. Spanish edition. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Inscribed by Allende on the half-title page and dated 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: W. B. Gebhard, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Paula (Spanish Language Edition)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £20.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060172525 ISBN 13: 9780060172527 bk# 22.4. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Paula (Spanish Language Edition)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £34.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paula new book

Paula

by Allende, Isabelle other copies of this book

price: £24.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: New in New dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alice So, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Paula new book

Paula

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £27.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060172527 ISBN: 0060172525

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. SIGNED by Allende, original galleys, very rare item. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.