|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060172534
(139 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 05/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 05/1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Fair. Ex-library. 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende; Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Good. 0060172533 First Edition Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Acceptable. 1st ed. {Condition Text) read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabelle, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1 ed. -1st ptr. stated--95 96 07 08 99 /RRD 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears once read carefully, has a remainder mark on bottom edge, pages are very clean and tight, book & dj not far from being in fine condition. First edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. Please! No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has some weight read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F F 1st Edition
Binding: S H Hardbound
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good VG/VG DJ. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allenda Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: New York, NY, U. S. A. HarperCollins Publishers 1995 First Edition, later printing Hard Cover Very Good, with mild shelfwear. Priceclipped dustjacket. Remainder. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Eleventh Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: VG/VG. Dust Jacket. ISBN: 0060172533. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-017253-3 Bound in pictorial covers. 330 pages. Ligth rubbing to some edges. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 330 pages. See our other Allende titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula (First Edition)
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor pencil underlining. 330 pages. Dust jacket has minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel; Translated By Margaret Sayers Peden
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 11th Printing.
Binding: Hardbound,
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall), 330 pages. paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel And Margaret Sayers Peden
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Fine Hardcover in Fine Dust jacket. Like new. Dust cover slightly smudged. Unread. Pages clean and tight. read more
|
|
Paula
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060172534
ISBN: 0060172533
Description: Fine. 0060172533. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |