» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein; Illustrator-Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS MISSING THE DUST JACKET This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Good-with usual markings of library use in stickers, stamps and other markings, dj shows noticeable wear and rubbing. 167 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback with no Dust Jacket Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Good. Missing dust jacket, owner's name on the front free endpaper, slight warp to both boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein; Illustrator-Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Good. Ex-library book with cards and labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Illustrator-Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Very Good. 1981 hardback Hardback with d/j..1175c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. BLUE CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic [Library Binding] By Silverstein, Shel used book

A Light in the Attic [Library Binding] By Silverstein, Shel

other copies of this book

price: £8.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Harper & Row, 1981. ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: 8vo., 174pp., grey cloth. Illustrated. Spine sunned, front board sunned and stained, otherwise fine, without jacket. ISBN: 0060256745. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Good. No dust jacket. Corners rubbed, spine bumped, light soiling on edges; text in FINE condition--sharp, no marks. Blue cloth over boards, gilt printing on cover and spine, sewn binding. 172 p Contains: illus., index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: A good to very good grey hardcover. Boards sunned. Former owners name on front free endpaper. Copyright 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Light in the Attic used book

Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light wear, DJ edges yellowed, Price sticker on front of DJ, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £9.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Good. 0060256745 hardback-jacket has some wear, pages are OK and clean, owner's name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift card taped to inside cover. Minimal cover wear. Slight shelfwear to dust jacket. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060256745 Cover soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

A Light in the Attic, Poems and Drawings used book

A Light in the Attic, Poems and Drawings

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Illus By Author. Squarish octavo, VG in blue boards. Previous owner's label on inside cover. No dj. Unpaginated. Great cartoon illustrations. Poems and drawings by author. You will find Backward Bill, Sour Face Ann, the Meehoo with an Exactlywatt, and the Polar Bear in the Frigidaire, and they put a brassiere on the camel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. stated 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has edgewear and two 2" closed tears. 176 p.; 1.13" x 9.07" x 7.16". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, N.Y. Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. dj has some fading on edges and spine. Unknown printing. (lib. bdg. ): 167 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. A collection of humorous poems and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, Harpercrest binding. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: nearly fine with nice bright but slightly worn d.j. White paper over boards with black printed spine and cover. [173] pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £10.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7 x 9 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine and cover. From the creator of the classic Where the Sidewalk Ends, here is a wondrous new collection of poems and drawings. 173 pages. Dust jacket price-clipped. Slight soil. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel other copies of this book

price: £10.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.