Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1981-10-07
ISBN-13:9780060256746ISBN:0060256745
Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS MISSING THE DUST JACKET This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780060256746ISBN:0060256745
Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. BLUE CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780060256746ISBN:0060256745
Description: Silverstein, Shel. Good. No dust jacket. Corners rubbed, spine bumped, light soiling on edges; text in FINE condition--sharp, no marks. Blue cloth over boards, gilt printing on cover and spine, sewn binding. 172 p Contains: illus., index. read more
Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light wear, DJ edges yellowed, Price sticker on front of DJ, Internally Clean. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift card taped to inside cover. Minimal cover wear. Slight shelfwear to dust jacket. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. read more
Description: Illus By Author. Squarish octavo, VG in blue boards. Previous owner's label on inside cover. No dj. Unpaginated. Great cartoon illustrations. Poems and drawings by author. You will find Backward Bill, Sour Face Ann, the Meehoo with an Exactlywatt, and the Polar Bear in the Frigidaire, and they put a brassiere on the camel. read more
Edition: First edition. stated 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780060256746ISBN:0060256745
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has edgewear and two 2" closed tears. 176 p.; 1.13" x 9.07" x 7.16". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: c1981
ISBN-13:9780060256746ISBN:0060256745
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. dj has some fading on edges and spine. Unknown printing. (lib. bdg. ): 167 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. A collection of humorous poems and drawings. read more
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7 x 9 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine and cover. From the creator of the classic Where the Sidewalk Ends, here is a wondrous new collection of poems and drawings. 173 pages. Dust jacket price-clipped. Slight soil. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition. read more
Edition: Reprint. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780060256746ISBN:0060256745
Description: Silverstein, Shel. Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.