» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire Gregory other copies of this book

price: £10.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very near fine book in a near fine dust jacket with a incised horizontal cut about 1cm above the foot of the spine which has penetrated to the board of the book, and some smudging on the reverse side at the same place. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simone's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory; Bill Sanderson (Illus) other copies of this book

price: £9.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Regan Books Date published: 01 November, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 368 p. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £11.48

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: New. Ships within 24 hours, brand new. Book has a small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: £12.12

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: £12.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket, mild wrinkle at top edge. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. ReganBooks, New York, 1999. Stated First Edition with full number line. xvi, 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £12.90

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Moderate edgewear to dj, scratches on front and back covers, felt marker on bottom edge of book, small tear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £13.24

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Solid and tight, short closed tear and wrinkle at jacket cutout, and some minor bumping along bottom rear board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £14.94

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, NY Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Very Good in Very Good Clipped jacket. A bright, tight copy. DJ has shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: £15.61

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no amrks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory Illustrated By Bill Sanderson other copies of this book

price: £16.98

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harper Collins Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £17.65

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sharp and tight, owner's emboss, remainder line bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £18.33

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £18.33

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Regan, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Fine in VG jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £19.69

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060392827. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £21.09

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Sanderson, Bill. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory / Sanderson, Bill (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: £21.69

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060392826. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: £22.37

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. First Edition stated with full number string. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is in Near Fine condition. Binding is tight and secure. Never read. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £23.42

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Bill Sanderson. N-Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight over-all clean copy that was read carefully probably once. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyyyy minor boardedge wear and some veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy minor pagedge soil. The author's second novel and follow-up to Wicked. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister First Edition Stated used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister First Edition Stated

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: £27.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: This is a first edition stated 1999 hardcover edition the book is clean and 100% unmarked the dust cover is in fine condition has 2 tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £31.23

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Regan, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £35.27

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Book and DJ are like New. (DJ is in mylar that has been windowed so that the illustration of front cover shows through window as designed but stays protected). Author's second novel, following WICKED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHobby, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £37.98

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition, no marks no creases, jacket is in mylar bookcover, has a beautiful pictorial cover. a very nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £48.88

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks (HarperCollins), New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, stated. Hardcover, 368 pp. Maguire's second novel for adults. Unique illustrated and die-cut dustjacket, pages decorated. Crisp and new in like dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £51.59

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Regan Books, NY Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated by Bill Sanderson. The book condition is NF, some soiling on the fore pages. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire other copies of this book

price: £9.17

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PWBD, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.