» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Keith J. Karren other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Keith J. Karren other copies of this book

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Physiology Colouring Book new book

Physiology Colouring Book

by Kapit, Wynn other copies of this book

price: £15.68

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PEARSON Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. (304 pages) this book is printed on demand. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Kapit, W other copies of this book

price: £10.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: 11.1 x 8.2 x 0.8 inches. Condition good. Isbn 0-06-043479-1, 0060434791. Designed for self-study, this book fosters active, visual learning through coloring exercises. Logically organized by body system, the exercises with accompanying explanatory text, provide a comprehensive overview of physiology concepts. Wynn Kapit is a self-employed designer and illustrator. Contains 161 line-drawn plates for physiology students to color. Each illustration is accompanied by text explaining the organ ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Esmail Meisami other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: 1997. Softcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book new book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Meisami, Esmail; Kapit, Wynn; Macey, Robert I. other copies of this book

price: £6.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings/Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1/17/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: New. 0060434791 Thanks ZE92. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Meisami, Esmail; Kapit, Wynn; Macey, Robert I. other copies of this book

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings/Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Good. 0060434791 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physiology Coloring Book used book

Physiology Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn, and Macey, Robert I, and Karren, Keith S, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £10.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. Gently used softcover workbook in good condition. There are approximately 25 pages that have coloring. Cover shows light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physiology Coloring Book used book

Physiology Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn, and Macey, Robert I, and Karren, Keith S, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £10.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Kapit, W.; Meisami, Esmail other copies of this book

price: £11.27

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Like New. Book is New, Inn very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Meisami, Esmail other copies of this book

price: £11.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Very Good. Oversized quality paperback, pages clean & tight, unused, cover rubbed with corners lightlyl bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn And Elson, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins, NY 1987. ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Quarto with quality softcover Some highlighting else VG. (none of the diagrams have been colored yet) 100's of black and white drawings to be colored or penned. 154 pp. plus index. A truly enjoyable way to visually understand the workings of the human body. Each page deals with a specific topic and accompanied by text for introduction and overview. Blood, kidneys, cells, capillary, insulin receptor, glucose gate, glycogen, fat, protein, metabolism and more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Wynn Kapit, Robert I. Macey, Esmail Meisami other copies of this book

price: £14.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physiology Coloring Book used book

Physiology Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn other copies of this book

price: £17.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: HarperCollins, 1987, number line: 93 94 95 13 12 11 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: ISBN 0-06-043479-1 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in. ); 153pp.; very good softcover; curled corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physiology Coloring Book used book

Physiology Coloring Book

by Wynn Kapit, Robert I. Macey, Esmail Meisami other copies of this book

price: £21.17

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. General wear to covers. 169 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Physiology Coloring Book used book

Physiology Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn, Et Al other copies of this book

price: £21.82

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. pp.154 plus index. Through the act of coloring you are able to concentrate, observe and retain information in a manner that is more successful than other forms of study. p.27 beautifully colored in. else clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Esmail Meisami other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Esmail Meisami other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Esmail Meisami, Wynn Kapit, Robert I. Macey other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings/Addison Wesley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Acceptable. Book has notyes and worked quizzes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Esmail Meisami other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Esmail Meisami other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Physiology Coloring Book: Wynn Kapit (Paperback, 1987) used book

The Physiology Coloring Book: Wynn Kapit (Paperback, 1987)

other copies of this book

price: £8.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: LIKE_NEW. Name on inside cover page-otherwise unscathed! ! ! lucky you! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Esmail Meisami, Wynn Kapit, Robert I. Macey other copies of this book

price: £8.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060434793 ISBN: 0060434791

Description: Very Good. Some highlighting. Binding tight. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Physiology Coloring Book used book

The Physiology Coloring Book

by Meisami, Esmail; Kapit, Wynn; Macey, Robert I.