» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Good. 0060510315 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ciudad De Las Bestias, La used book

Ciudad De Las Bestias, La

by Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Fine. Book is unused. There are couple sm straight cuts in djs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Ciudad de Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad de Las Bestias

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rayo / HarperCollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean & crisp book, back cover is rubbed. No dustjacket. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oshara Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £8.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ciudad De Las Bestias, La new book

Ciudad De Las Bestias, La

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £12.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Ciudad de Las Bestias new book

La Ciudad de Las Bestias

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £12.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ciudad De Las Bestias, La new book

Ciudad De Las Bestias, La

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £14.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Ciudad De Las Bestias new book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £15.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 401 pages. 7.50 x 5.30 x 1.50 in. 18.4 oz. Alexander Cold, un joven de quince años, tiene la oportunidad de hacer el viaje de su vida. Dejando atrás a su familia y a su madre enferma, Alexander Cold se embarca con su temeraria abuela, reportera de--International Geographic, --en una peligrosa expedición al Amazonas. Su misión y la de sus compañeros de viaje--entre otros, un célebre antropólogo, un guía local y su hija Nadia, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Ciudad De Las Bestias new book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £16.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: New. 0060510315 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Acceptable. Ex-libris with typical marks. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £5.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £8.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £9.02

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Very good unused remainder copy in very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £9.30

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: Like New. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. spanish edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donnell's General Store, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias used book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: £9.56

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Rayo, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Vg with dustcover, clean tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Puerto Rico Used Books, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Very Good

La Ciudad De Las Bestias new book

La Ciudad De Las Bestias

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: £9.56

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher: rayo ISBN-13: 9780060510312 ISBN: 0060510315

Description: New with remainder mark. 401 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good