|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060589424
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 437 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 437 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 437 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Cover is loose from binding, but present. read more
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 4/27/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Good. Ex library harccver with dust jackets with usual stamps and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Very Good. 0060589426 May show signs of self wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $19.99. read more
|
|
Kingdon of the Golden Dragon
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon [Hardcover] By Allende, Isabel
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2004-04
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition. A former library book (in VG+ condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Looks uncirculated! Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Fine. 0060589426 Very light shelf wear/edge wear cover/ pages like new condition/Hardcover edition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Allende, Isabel., Harper Collins Publishers, 2004, c2004, 1st Edition, 2nd printing, boards (hard cover), fine with near fine dj, 437 pp, small 8vo, ISBN: 0060589426, Sequel to the bestselling 'City of the Beasts'; 'Fifteen-year-old Alex Cold, his friend Nadia and his eccentric grandmother Kate embark on a journey to a mysterious hidden land, high in the Himalayas' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Fine. 0060589426 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon ***Signed***
by
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: VERY GOOD. Signed by Author ***SIGNED by Isabel Allende*** 1st Edition/1st Printing (full number line) VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket (price intact). No remainder mark. Binding square & tight. Pages bright & unmarked. n8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Fog Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon (Signed)
by
Allende, Isabel; Margaret Sayers Penden (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: True First Edition
Binding: Half-Cloth
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Fine (+) in Fine (+) jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 437 numbered pp; HB w/DJ. Signed by Allende on half-title. Pages: clean, bright, tight, f.e. deckled, burgundy eps; no defects. Cover: burgundy paper over boards, black backstrip, gilt titles spine; no shelfwear. DJ: unclipped, orange dragon artwork + white/gilt titles front, purple/black titles to gilt spine block; no edge/shelfwear. The follow-up to "City of the Beasts'" this book is "a fantastical voyage of suspense, magic, ... read more
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Kingdom of the Golden Dragon
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589424
ISBN: 0060589426
Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |