» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £2.17

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1/31/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Very Good. 0060833165 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YB15. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quicksilver used book

Quicksilver

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Tourch, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Near Fine. First printing of this paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Good. Clean pages. We ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Quicksilver used book

Quicksilver

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quicksilver new book

Quicksilver

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 456 p. Baroque Cycle, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Fair. Creases in spine and cover. Edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver used book

Quicksilver

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1

by Neal Stephenson other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Very Good. Mild rubbing\wear from handling; Light tanning to page edges; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Very Good; 2006. 0060833165. Almost like new condition.; Paperback; Harper Torch/Harper Collins Publishers; NY; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 456 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Quicksilver used book

Quicksilver

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1 used book

Quicksilver: the Baroque Cycle #1

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Very Good. 0060833165 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver used book

Quicksilver

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 456 p. Baroque Cycle, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quicksilver used book

Quicksilver

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight bend to book else very good; [mmpb fiction] The Baroque Cycle #1 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver used book

Quicksilver

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver used book

Quicksilver

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quicksilver (Quicksilver, Part 1) used book

Quicksilver (Quicksilver, Part 1)

by Stephenson, Neal other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780060833169 ISBN: 0060833165

Description: Fine. Paperback-0060833165 JANUARY 2006 [STEPHENSON, NEAL] QUICKSILVER (QUICKSILVER, PART 1) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.