» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Book of Greek Cooking used book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by Church, St. Paul's Greek Orthodox other copies of this book

price: £9.92

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 6/5/1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: Fine. 0060921293 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking used book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by St. Paul's Greek Orthodox Church other copies of this book

price: £10.70

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 1991-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, binding tight. Cover in very good condition. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking new book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by St. Paul's Greek Orthodox Church other copies of this book

price: £16.24

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking new book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by Recipe Club Of St Paul's Church, and St Paul's Greek Orthodox, Rec, and St, Paul's Greek Orthodox Church other copies of this book

price: £18.81

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking: the Recipe Club of St. Paul's Orthodox Cathedral new book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking: the Recipe Club of St. Paul's Orthodox Cathedral

by St. Paul's Greek Orthodox Cathedral (Hempstead, N. Y. ) / Malhado, Manny (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: £19.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060921293. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Greek Cookery used book

The Complete Book of Greek Cookery

by St. Paul's Greek Orthodox Cathedral other copies of this book

price: £20.37

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Pbk. Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: Drawiungs By Manny Malhado. Near Fine. 336p. illus. index (spine a little sun faded, else fine ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking used book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by St. Paul's Greek Orthodox Church other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 1991-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: Good. No writing or highlighting. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Book of Greek Cooking used book

Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by St. Paul's Greek Orthodox Cathedral, Recipe Cl N. other copies of this book

price: £10.67

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERTRADE Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking new book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by Recipe Club Of St Paul's Church; St Paul's Greek Orthodox, Rec And St, Paul's Gr other copies of this book

price: £14.06

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: New. Thirty years ago, a group of women from Saint Paul's Church decided to put together a Greek cookbook to preserve some of the traditional recipes and at the same time raise money for their church. They called themselves 'the Recipe Club. ' Hearty, deli... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking new book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by St. Paul's Greek Orthodox Church, other copies of this book

price: £14.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060921293. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking new book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by Recipe Club Of St Paul's Church, Rec St Paul's Greek Orthodox, Paul's Greek Orthodox Church St other copies of this book

price: £14.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking used book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by St Pauls Greek Orth other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perennial Currents Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking used book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by St Pauls Greek Orth other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perennial Currents Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking: the Recipe Club of St. Paul's Orthodox Cathedral used book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking: the Recipe Club of St. Paul's Orthodox Cathedral

other copies of this book

price: £14.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: Malhado, Manny. This regular size/8vo TRADE PAPERBACK has very slight curling to the right edge of the front cover, else FINE; clean, bright and tight; blue lettering on yellow spine. cooking by country under G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking new book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by St. Paul's Greek Orthodox Church other copies of this book

price: £15.51

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking used book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

other copies of this book

price: £16.30

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo Larger. pp. x 336. "More than 200 unique and intriguing recipes for all kinds of Greek dishes. "remiander mark on the base of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking new book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by Recipe Club Of St Paul's Church, Rec St Paul's Greek Orthodox, Paul's Greek Orthodox Church St other copies of this book

price: £16.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking used book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by St Pauls Greek Orth other copies of this book

price: £16.43

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perennial Currents Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking new book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking

by St. Paul's Greek Orthodox Church other copies of this book

price: £19.62

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking the Recipe Club of St. Paul's Orthodox Cathedral, N.Y. ) St. Pauls Greek Orthodox Cathedral (Hempstead new book

The Complete Book of Greek Cooking the Recipe Club of St. Paul's Orthodox Cathedral, N.Y. ) St. Pauls Greek Orthodox Cathedral (Hempstead

other copies of this book

price: £17.71

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921293 ISBN: 0060921293

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.