» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Rachel Ashwell other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Acceptable. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Rachel Ashwell other copies of this book

price: £5.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel other copies of this book

price: £8.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Good. 0060982047 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Rachel Ashwell other copies of this book

price: £8.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 7/31/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel/Costin, Glynis other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Rachel Ashwell other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Streiber, Art (Photographer), and Costin, Glynis other copies of this book

price: £9.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel; Costin, Glynis other copies of this book

price: £10.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: ART STREIBER PHOTOS. Fine in Fine jacket. INTERIOR DECORATING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PALE GREEN SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 197 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel; With Glynis Costin other copies of this book

price: £10.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Art Strieber, Photographer. Near Fine/Near Fine. 0060982047 Bound in beige and brown cloth with gilt lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Not price-clipped. 197pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Streiber, Art (Photographer), and Costin, Glynis other copies of this book

price: £10.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. book like new/ fast mail/Informationstation read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel; Costin, Glynis other copies of this book

price: £10.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear; previous owner's name written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel; Costin, Glynis other copies of this book

price: £10.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks/HarperStyle Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel & Glynis Costin other copies of this book

price: £10.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks/HarperStyle, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: fine with fine dust jacket. large 8vo. 197pp. color illustrated thru-out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic new book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel other copies of this book

price: £10.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: New. 0060982047 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel, and Streiber, Art (Photographer), and Costin, Glynis other copies of this book

price: £10.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+, pages are clean, boards are lightly bumped at the foot; dust jacket has a long crease. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel/Costin, Glynis other copies of this book

price: £11.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel, With Glynis Costin other copies of this book

price: £11.21

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ix, 197 pp. Seventh printing. Decorating with flea-market finds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel; Costin, Glynis other copies of this book

price: £11.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060982047. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel other copies of this book

price: £11.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York Date Published: July 31, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 10.1 x 7.9 x 0.9 inches. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Rachel Ashwell other copies of this book

price: £11.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Good. Edge and cover wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Overweight; 3 lbs. 0.89 x 10.22 x 8.4 Inches; 197 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel other copies of this book

price: £11.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very Good. 0060982047 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel/ Costin, Glynis other copies of this book

price: £11.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shabby Chic used book

Shabby Chic

by Ashwell, Rachel other copies of this book

price: £11.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060982041 ISBN: 0060982047

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.