» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork, Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork; Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; folded back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert H other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. GOOD CONDITION, SOME NOTES TOP OF FIRST PAGE, WAITING TO BE READ AGAIN BY YOU, WE SHIP DAILY EXCEPT SUNDAYS AND HOLIDAYS. N-FIC0006 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Trailer, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork, Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Acceptable. Heavy underlining; moderate note marks Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert H. other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork, Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork; Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £5.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork; Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert H.; Bork, Robert H. other copies of this book

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ReganBooks ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Good. 0060987197 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert H. other copies of this book

price: £6.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners/Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork; Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert H. other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Near Fine- Nice clean copy with only slight wear apparent. Pages are beginning to show a little yellowing, but basically clean and bright. A powerful "New York Times" bestseller in hardcover, this controversial and compelling expose by one of today's leading conservative voices challenges the effects of modern liberalism, linking it to the unraveling of America's social, economic, and moral fabric. "Starkly honest and powerfully persuasive". --"Boston Herald". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Casa Flores Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Robert H. Bork~Robert H. Bork other copies of this book

price: £6.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert H other copies of this book

price: £6.70

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert H. other copies of this book

price: £7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: 1996 Pbk., VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert H.; Bork, Robert H. other copies of this book

price: £7.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ReganBooks ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Fine. 0060987197 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert H other copies of this book

price: £7.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Paperback Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New condition. Appears unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Shop in the Woods, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline used book

Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline

by Bork, Robert H.; Bork, Robert H. other copies of this book

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ReganBooks ISBN-13: 9780060987190 ISBN: 0060987197

Description: Very Good. 0060987197 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more