» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger Sebastian other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear and lightly toned otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £1.53

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £2.03

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing, contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: £2.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, 1998, Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. Paperback, spine creased, Good. ISBN 006101351X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £3.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea new book

The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: £4.08

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: handibooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HARPERTORCH Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. 301 PAGES TIGHT AND ILLUSTRATED, A READING CREASE TO SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Perect Storm used book

The Perect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HARPER Torch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. 300 tight pages with photo illustration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harperpaperbacks, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Very Good ++ No Dustjacket. 12mo. A very crisp book without personal inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Storm used book

The Perfect Storm

by Sebastian Junger other copies of this book

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 4th ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea used book

The Perfect Storm: a True Story of Men Against the Sea

by Junger, Sebastian other copies of this book

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013515 ISBN: 006101351X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent