|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780061161537
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 140-v Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Good. 0061161535 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: New. 0061161535 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Very Good. 0061161535 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 321 pages. Editions vary. Born into a poor family in Spain, Ines, a seamstress, finds herself condemned to a life of hard work without reward or hope... read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Book design by Sara Maya Gubkin. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Best-selling Author read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Dust jacket is faded. One page torn (repaired). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. Gnesios,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 336 pp. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel; Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text/ tight binding/ light edgewear on DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Isabel Allende
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. No remainder mark. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Starred Review. Only months after the inauguration of Chile's first female president, Allende recounts in her usual sweeping style the grand tale of DoÒa InÈs Surez (1507– 1580), arguably the country's founding mother. Writing in the year of her death, InÈs tells of her modest girlhood in Spain and traveling to the New World as a young wife to find her missing husband, Juan. Upon ... read more
|
|
| | |