» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £2.76

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 2550grams, ISBN: 007009831X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £1.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 1210pp., 2500grams, ISBN: 007009831x. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Carey, Francis A. other copies of this book

price: £33.80

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pp 1187 + index. Withdrawn from Newnham College Library. Black Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A Carey other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Carey, Francis A. other copies of this book

price: £6.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Very Good. 007009831X Pub date: 1986. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Carey, Francis A. other copies of this book

price: £8.16

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth, Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This respected text is based on the Functional Group approach. The text retains the outstanding problems, pedagogy, depth, and prose of the second edition while providing increased emphasis on molecular modeling, a core concept in organic chemistry. Very good inside, library sticker on front cover, wear to boards, corners bumped, 898pp. Oversize Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Carey, Francis A. other copies of this book

price: £9.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Very Good. 007009831X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry With Study Guide used book

Organic Chemistry With Study Guide

by Carey, Francis A. other copies of this book

price: £10.21

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BOTH BOOKS. This respected text is based on the Functional Group approach. The text retains the outstanding problems, pedagogy, depth, and prose of the second edition while providing increased emphasis on molecular modeling, a core concept in organic chemistry. Very good inside, library sticker on front cover, moderate wear to bumped board corners, 898pp. Oversize Book. ****Study Guide: ISBN-0070098336. Softcover. For 1987 edition of text. No marks other ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Carey, Francis A. other copies of this book

price: £20.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Good. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1219 pages. Glossy boards are scuffed with mild edgewear. Notations on end pages. Mild amount of marginalia. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Carey, Frank A. other copies of this book

price: £21.86

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: As New. No Jacket. 1219 pages includes index; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £10.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Very Good. Unmarked inside. Clean and sturdy. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Carey, Frank A. other copies of this book

price: £14.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1987, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Corner Library, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £17.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Good. 007009831X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £20.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £25.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 007009831X ISBN 13: 9780070098312 bk# 9.1. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry; used book

Organic Chemistry;

by Carey, Francis A., other copies of this book

price: £28.36

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: McGraw Hill; Hardcover, Vg; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry used book

Organic Chemistry

by Francis A. Carey other copies of this book

price: £53.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070098312 ISBN: 007009831X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.