» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0070273669. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture and Organization Second Edition used book

Computer Architecture and Organization Second Edition

by Hayes, John P. other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name sticker inside; highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture and Organization used book

Computer Architecture and Organization

by Hayes, John P other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 702 p. McGraw-Hill Series in Computer Organization & Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization used book

Computer Architecture and Organization

by Hayes, John P other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 702 p. McGraw-Hill Series in Computer Organization & Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by Hayes, John P. other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Good. 0070273669 5. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization used book

Computer Architecture and Organization

by Hayes, John P other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 702 p. McGraw-Hill Series in Computer Organization & Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Fair. 1988; Hardcover; Contains highlighting|Contains notes|Contains underlining; A few dog-ears; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; crease across front cover; bald corners; page 41/42 has 1/2-inch tear at edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Very Good. None. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £6.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0070273669. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization, 2nd Edition; used book

Computer Architecture and Organization, 2nd Edition;

by Hayes, John P., other copies of this book

price: £6.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: McGraw Hill, ISBN: 0070273669; Hardcover, light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by Hayes, John P. other copies of this book

price: £11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Very Good. 0070273669 Dust jacket has slight corner tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series) used book

Computer Architecture and Organization (the McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series)

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £12.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Like New. 2nd edition. Name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture and Organization used book

Computer Architecture and Organization

by Hayes, John P. other copies of this book

price: £17.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (1988) 702 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ title in gilt. Binding lightly rubbed. Spine ends slightly bumped. Light dampstain to foredge of several leaves in rear. Highlighting to some leaves. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture and Organization used book

Computer Architecture and Organization

by Hayes, John P other copies of this book

price: £19.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 64mo-up to 3" tall. 702 pages, weight: 2.3 lbs highlighting and name writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture and Organization used book

Computer Architecture and Organization

by John P. Hayes other copies of this book

price: £46.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: USA & Many Other Countries: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070273665 ISBN: 0070273669

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. Private Use. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 702pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.