» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Tyler G. Hicks, S. David Hicks other copies of this book

price: £14.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Hicks, Tyler Gregory other copies of this book

price: £18.58

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1750 p. Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Hicks, Tyler Gregory other copies of this book

price: £22.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1750 p. Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Hicks, Tyler Gregory other copies of this book

price: £23.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1750 p. Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Tyler G. Hicks other copies of this book

price: £26.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 01 July, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Good. 0070288127. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Hicks, Tyler Gregory other copies of this book

price: £35.28

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1750 p. Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TB's Books and Music, CO, USA

Reliability: not rated

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Tyler G. Hicks, S. David Hicks, Joseph Leto, other copies of this book

price: £49.52

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Hicks, Tyler G. other copies of this book

price: £51.31

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 01/07/1994 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations new book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Tyler G. Hicks, S. David Hicks, Joseph Leto, other copies of this book

price: £52.61

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations new book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Hicks, Tyler G.; Hicks, S. David other copies of this book

price: £54.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: New. 0070288127. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations new book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Tyler G. Hicks, S. David Hicks, Joseph Leto, other copies of this book

price: £56.32

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations new book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Tyler G. Hicks, S. David Hicks, Joseph Leto, other copies of this book

price: £57.56

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Hicks, Tyler G. other copies of this book

price: £57.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 7-1-94 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations, Third Edition used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations, Third Edition

by Hicks, Tyler G. Et. Al other copies of this book

price: £97.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Charts, Graphs, Equations. Very Good Condition, Ex UT Library. ISBN 0-07-028812-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Hicks, Tyler G. other copies of this book

price: £106.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Hicks, Tyler G. other copies of this book

price: £107.07

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations used book

Standard Handbook of Engineering Calculations

by Hicks, Tyler G. other copies of this book

price: £107.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780070288126 ISBN: 0070288127

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.