» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing By Taylor, Ann M. used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing By Taylor, Ann M.

by Ann M. Taylor other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-07-20 ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Good. Former library book. 48A30/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann M other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-07-20 ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Ann M. Taylor other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Ann M. Taylor other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 2nd printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann M. other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Very good. Unread and Unused with mild edgewear to dust jacket, tight clean pages, no markings, small hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Watching Birds-Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds-Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann other copies of this book

price: £7.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Ragged Mountain Press 2000. DJ Not Included. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann M. other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: As New in As New jacket. Green over black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing very little shelf wear. Protected in new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ragged Mountain Press / McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Minimal shelf wear. 162 pages. "This beautifully bound collection is not just for birders, though birders will love it. Ann Taylor's humorous and evocative reflections who do it are no more just about birds than Thoreau's Walden is just about a pond. Taylor chronicles her fascinating life as a curious and devoted amateur bird-watcher and nature-lover who has traveled the world in pursuit of her passion. along the way, she also delves into many subjects of interest ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann other copies of this book

price: £9.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, ON, Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: As New/As New. 5.75" x 7.25" Tall 0071348662 162 pages. Transforms a passion for the close observation of winged creatures into a celebration of life's soaring possibilities. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann M. other copies of this book

price: £10.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Watching Birds used book

Watching Birds

by Taylor, Ann other copies of this book

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MCGRAW HILL INC * ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Watching Birds used book

Watching Birds

by Taylor, Ann other copies of this book

price: £12.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: 2000. Ragged Mountain Press. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. 7.5x6. 162pp. b/w illus throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing used book

Watching Birds: Reflections on the Wing

by Taylor, Ann M. other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co. Inc., Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071348669 ISBN: 0071348662

Description: As New in As New jacket. Gift quality. No marks. Essays on transforming the passion of bird-watching into a celebration of life's soaring possibilities. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.