Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Published by Arrow Books Ltd in 1994. Paperback. Number of pages: 322. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Illustrated. Corners bumped. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Published by Arrow Books Ltd in 1994. Paperback. Number of pages: 322. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8250826 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Published by Arrow Books Ltd in 1994. Paperback. Number of pages: 322. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Published by Arrow Books Ltd in 1994. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 322. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8511805 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. New Ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. New Ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 07/07/1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 07/07/1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 07/07/1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1994-01-01
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Very Good. As Pictured. Book in Very Good Condition. Tight binding. No marks or creases throughout All Pages Clean and UnmarkedFast and Careful Shipping with delivery confirmation number. Fast And Careful Shipping With Delivery Confirmation Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Information. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more
Edition: First Arrow Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Australia Limited, Milsons Point, Australia
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Fair to Good in Not Applicable jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, First Arrow Edition, 150gms, 321 pages. Maverick is the success story behind the world's most unusual workplace. Book is in fair to good condition with moderate general age-related wear and tear, small pen mark on inside back of front cover, moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books, Australia
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780099329411ISBN:0099329417
Description: Good. * Good-Very Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Tight copy in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelf & edgewear, previous owner's name on half title page and some foxing on edges. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.