» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) new book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: New. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slightly tanned at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse; the Definitive Edition used book

To the Lighthouse; the Definitive Edition

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in paperback format as the definitive edition, 8vo, 210pp, card covers, VG+/Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) used book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) used book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) used book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Vintage., London. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxii, 198pp. With a new introduction by Evan Boland & Maud Ellmann. Vintage Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) new book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: New. New PAPERBACK copy, fast delivery. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) used book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £2.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: 1992. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £3.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Fine. 0099982102 sends internatonally from uk. established 19 yrs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) used book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VINTAGE Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Paperback book in good condition at sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) used book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VINTAGE Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Paperback book in good condition at sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quality paperback book club ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) used book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 16/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) used book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 16/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics) used book

To the Lighthouse (Vintage Classics)

by Woolf, Virginia other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 16/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £7.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quality paperback book club Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Good. White wraps with black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

To the Lighthouse used book

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quality paperback book club Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099982104 ISBN: 0099982102

Description: Fine. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mrs Dalloway

Mrs Dalloway

by Woolf

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by James Joyce

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.16!

Passage to India

Passage to India

by E M Forster

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.66!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Waves

Waves

by Woolf

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.53!