|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Lee A. Jacobus
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Lee A. Jacobus
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: An Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1934 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Lee A. Jacobus
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Lee A. Jacobus
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Literature: An Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1934 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: An Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1934 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: An Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1934 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Lee A. Jacobus
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Lee A. Jacobus
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Acceptable. Sticker on back of book. still a good book. read more
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Lee A. Jacobus
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good. AND FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
Literature: An Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Near good, flexible some, a little edge wear, some corner page folds, some scattered markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1934 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Lee A. Jacobus
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Very Good. 013282633X. read more
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good. Slight water warp to last pages...minimal staining...few to no markings in text. ** A great buy ** Great Customer Service. We ship orders every business day. *mm* read more
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: August 28, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good. Reference: Words & Language: Rhetoric. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Lee A. Jacobus
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 1995-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. No noticeable markings, binding tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
|
|
Literature: An Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear, No marks or highlighting, No stickers attached, Tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1934 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Michelle Mays,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Good; 1996. 013282633X. Nice, used copy with mild signs of handling-text does not appear to be marked.; Hardcover; Prentice Hall; Upper Saddle River NJ; 2.46 x 9.32 x 6.34 Inches; 1934 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: An Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1934 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books International,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: An Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1934 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: An Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1934 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Lee A. Jacobus
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Date Published: 1995-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
|
|
Literature: an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus, Lee A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: Very Good. 013282633X Book is in beautiful new condition except previous owner wrote name in pencil on front fly leaf. Previous owner also underlined in pencil and wrote in pencil in some of the margins in the 1st half of the book. read more
|
|
Literature-an Introduction to Critical Reading
by
Jacobus Lee A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780132826334
ISBN: 013282633X
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 1934. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
finebook,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|