» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Prentice-Hall 1986 Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V other copies of this book

price: £6.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 013537572X. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 1717 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Rubbed; Textbook Binding; There is some underling; Writing on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £7.98

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £7.98

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Good. Hardcover. no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature-an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature-an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V. Roberts And Henry E. Jacobs other copies of this book

price: £10.09

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good 1986 Copyright In Hardcover Format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £13.51

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Edgar V Roberts other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual library markings, card holder, stamps. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V other copies of this book

price: £7.13

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Very Good. 013537572X Pub date: 1986. Condition: Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested an. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing used book

Literature: an Introduction to Reading and Writing

by Roberts, Edgar V.; Jacobs, Henry E. other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No dust jacket as issued, mylar covered to protect. Former owner name inside front cover. USED BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maple City Books LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Prentice Hall, Literature an Introduction to Reading and Writing, 1986 Isbn: 013537572x used book

Prentice Hall, Literature an Introduction to Reading and Writing, 1986 Isbn: 013537572x

by Prentice Hall other copies of this book

price: £16.26

Ships from MO, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780135375723 ISBN: 013537572X

Description: Very good. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.