» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Donald Martin Reynolds, Richard Berenholtz other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Donald Martin Reynolds, Richard Berenholtz other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 9/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Manhattan Architecture

by Reynolds, Donald Martin; Berenholtz, Richard other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: New. 013551987X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Reynolds, Donald Martin; Berenholtz, Richard other copies of this book

price: £8.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Very Good. 013551987X very good clean copy, firm binding, clean text, collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Richard Berenholtz other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York, 1st Edition, 1st printing, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ, the top of the DJ is a little wavy, no nicks or tears. Not price clipped. 9 ¼ x 12 ½ inches and 247 pages of identified and detailed photos, many full page, of buildings from the Brooklyn Bridge to the Cloisters â? beautiful art deco and gargoyles, exteriors and interiors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Scoville Librar, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Berenholtz, Richard (Photographer) & Reynolds, Donald Martin (Text) other copies of this book

price: £16.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Prentice Hall; 1988; Hardcover; The dust jacket has small closed tears at the extremities of the spine. Price-clipped dust jacket. 013551987X. Extraordinary color photographs of Manhattan architecture and architectural details. Most of the photographs are full-page. Thick glossy paper.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 256 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Bernholtz, Richard other copies of this book

price: £16.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prenttice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 013551987X. 4to. 013551987X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Berenholtz, Richard W/Intro By Ellen Posner & Text By Donald Martin Reynolds other copies of this book

price: £21.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Berenholtz, Richard w/intro by Ellen Posner & text by Donald Martin Reynolds., Prentice Hall Press, nd (1988), c1988, 1st Edition, blind stamped cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/very slightly chipped dj, 247 pp +bibliography & index, color photographic illus., 4to. Berenholtz, Richard. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Reynolds, Donald Martin other copies of this book

price: £22.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 013551987x. Blue cloth hardcovers quite clean, no wear, lower edge little sunned. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly edgeworn at corners and spine ends, not price-clipped.; Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Berenholtz, Richard other copies of this book

price: £23.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manhattan Architecture

other copies of this book

price: £25.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Manhattan Architecture

other copies of this book

price: £29.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by (Photography) Richard Berenholtz; (Introduction) Ellen Posner; (Text) Martin Rey other copies of this book

price: £32.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Reynolds, Donald M. other copies of this book

price: £44.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: 013551987x. 013551987x Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Reynolds, Donald Martin; Berenholtz, Richard other copies of this book

price: £51.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Berenholtz, Richard, Photography. Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. 1 on the number line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Reynolds, Donald Martin; Berenholtz, Richard other copies of this book

price: £54.68

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: Fine. 013551987X First Edition First Printing Like New book in Like new dj. dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manhattan Architecture

by Reynolds, Donald M. other copies of this book

price: £72.27

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: NF/NF. 013551987X. Oversized with color illustrations; clean, tight and bright with very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Manhattan Architecture

by Donald Martin Reynolds; Richard Berenholtz other copies of this book

price: £101.52

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780135519875 ISBN: 013551987X

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (light wear on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.