» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by John Wyndham other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1973. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8508156 #38462 1ORA3-1 8508156 (H11-057) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John other copies of this book

price: £1.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Acceptable. 0140013083 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Chrysalids new book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John other copies of this book

price: £11.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: New. 0140013083. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: 18cm. Paperback in poor condition, has sustained water damage and has yellowing pages. It is readable though! In the community of Waknut it is believed mutants are the products of the Devil and must be stamped out. When David befriends a girl with a slight abnormality, he begins to understand the nature of fear and oppression. When he develops his own deviation, he must learn to conceal his secret. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Chrysalids the new book

Chrysalids the

by Wyndham John other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW IMPRESSION Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In the community of Waknut it is believed mutants are the products of the Devil and must be stamped out. When David befriends a girl with a slight abnormality, he begins to understand the nature of fear and oppression. When he develops his own deviation, he must learn to conceal his secret. ISBN10: 0140013083. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by John Wyndham other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Corners Damaged; presonal inscription present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by John Wyndham other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by John Wyndham other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover; name in cover, old book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John other copies of this book

price: £7.86

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Good + No Jacket. Bumping, light wear to edges. Pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by John Wyndham other copies of this book

price: £9.56

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Penguin, UK, 1988. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by John Wyndham other copies of this book

price: £9.56

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Penguin Books Ltd, 1974. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. A used copy. Good reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by John Wyndham other copies of this book

price: £9.56

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Penguin, 1973. Good Very Clean used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by John Wyndham other copies of this book

price: £9.56

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Penguin, UK, 1983. Paperback. Book Condition: Good Plus. Ex school library with laminated covers. Very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John (Pseudonym Of John Beynon Harris) other copies of this book

price: £9.56

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 21st printing. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Near very good. (Mass market paperback)......Very clean ex-library with usual markings....Pseudonym of John Beynon Harris....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John (Pseudonym Of John Beynon Harris) other copies of this book

price: £10.93

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Good plus. (Mass market paperback)......Pseudonym of John Beynon Harris....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John other copies of this book

price: £11.61

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Good. No Jacket-As Issued. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Science Fiction. Card wraps are bumped and worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; no creases on spine but several vertical creases on front; shelf wear and scarring. Typical ex-library with things stuck in, stamps, writing, in pencil and pen. Binding is good. Pages are browning but surprisingly clear and unmarked. 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John (Pen Name Of John Wyndham Parkes Lucas Beynon Harris) other copies of this book

price: £12.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Peter Lord; Very Good. 200 pp. Light wear on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; ink marks on the leading edge of the text block; previous owner's name inside; store stamped. Cover art by Peter Lord. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John (Pen Name Of John Wyndham Parkes Lucas Beynon Harris) other copies of this book

price: £12.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Mark Salwowski; Very Good. 200 pp. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Mark Salwowski. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John (Pen Name Of John Wyndham Parkes Lucas Beynon Harris) other copies of this book

price: £12.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Peter Lord; Very Good. 200 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Peter Lord. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John (Pen Name Of John Wyndham Parkes Lucas Beynon Harris) other copies of this book

price: £12.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Peter Lord; Very Good- 200 pp. Light edgewear with minor creasing on the covers and spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Peter Lord. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romance of Medical Science used book

The Romance of Medical Science

by Pringle, Patrick other copies of this book

price: £13.66

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: George G, Harrap & Co., London, 1948. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Light rubbing and edgewear. Foxing edges. Clean interior. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John (Pseudonym Of John Beynon Harris) other copies of this book

price: £14.34

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Near very good. (Mass market paperback)......Very clean ex-library with usual markings. Appears to have been uncirculated....Pseudonym of John Beynon Harris....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chrysalids used book

The Chrysalids

by Wyndham, John (Pseudonym Of John Beynon Harris) other copies of this book

price: £15.71

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 41st printing. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140013085 ISBN: 0140013083

Description: Near very good. (Mass market paperback)......Remainder mark on tail, name written on cover....Pseudonym of John Beynon Harris....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent