|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140013993
(165 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Fair. 301pp. Functional reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Penguin paperback. Lightly creased, label to front but otherwise good condition. Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Reader copy. Edges of pages and cover are marked-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: PB Card Covers
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light toning to page edges. Minor cover wear. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Signs of ageing. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Acceptable. Good book, pages slightly brown, otherwise in good reading condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Edges rubbed and tanned 1966 reprint. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: 1982. P/B. GOOD. COVER STAINED. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book is soaked in the sunshine of Corfu where the author lived as a boy with his 'family and other animals'. It is a matter of personal taste whether one most enjoys the family, with its many eccentric hangers-on, or the animals Gerry studies and brings back to the strawberry-pink, the daffodil-yellow, or the snow-white villa. The procession includes toads and tortoises, bats and butterflies, scorpions and geckos, ladybirds, glow worms, octopuses ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book is soaked in the sunshine of Corfu where the author lived as a boy with his 'family and other animals'. It is a matter of personal taste whether one most enjoys the family, with its many eccentric hangers-on, or the animals Gerry studies and brings back to the strawberry-pink, the daffodil-yellow, or the snow-white villa. The procession includes toads and tortoises, bats and butterflies, scorpions and geckos, ladybirds, glow worms, octopuses ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book is soaked in the sunshine of Corfu where the author lived as a boy with his 'family and other animals'. It is a matter of personal taste whether one most enjoys the family, with its many eccentric hangers-on, or the animals Gerry studies and brings back to the strawberry-pink, the daffodil-yellow, or the snow-white villa. The procession includes toads and tortoises, bats and butterflies, scorpions and geckos, ladybirds, glow worms, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: 1971. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends worn, edges & corners rubbed, spine creased, covers marked, page edges darkened. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is soaked in the sunshine of Corfu where the author lived as a boy with his 'family and other animals'. It is a matter of personal taste whether one most enjoys the family, with its many eccentric hangers-on, or the animals Gerry studies and brings back to the strawberry-pink, the daffodil-yellow, or the snow-white villa. The procession includes toads and tortoises, bats and butterflies, scorpions and geckos, ladybirds, glow worms, octopuses and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book is soaked in the sunshine of Corfu where the author lived as a boy with his 'family and other animals'. It is a matter of personal taste whether one most enjoys the family, with its many eccentric hangers-on, or the animals Gerry studies and brings back to the strawberry-pink, the daffodil-yellow, or the snow-white villa. The procession includes toads and tortoises, bats and butterflies, scorpions and geckos, ladybirds, glow worms, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned with some yellow foxing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Seventh Impression
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rupert Hart Davies, London England
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the story of a five-year sojourn that I and my family made on the Greel island of Corfu. It was originally intended to be a mildly nostalgic account of the natural history of the island, but I made a grave mistake by introducing my family into the book in the first few pages. Having got themselves on paper, they then proceeded to establish themselves and invite various friends to share the chapters. It was only with the greatest ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Pu | | | |