» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Fair. 301pp. Functional reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Penguin paperback. Lightly creased, label to front but otherwise good condition. Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Reader copy. Edges of pages and cover are marked-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: PB Card Covers Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light toning to page edges. Minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. Signs of ageing. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Acceptable. Good book, pages slightly brown, otherwise in good reading condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. Edges rubbed and tanned 1966 reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: 1982. P/B. GOOD. COVER STAINED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book is soaked in the sunshine of Corfu where the author lived as a boy with his 'family and other animals'. It is a matter of personal taste whether one most enjoys the family, with its many eccentric hangers-on, or the animals Gerry studies and brings back to the strawberry-pink, the daffodil-yellow, or the snow-white villa. The procession includes toads and tortoises, bats and butterflies, scorpions and geckos, ladybirds, glow worms, octopuses ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book is soaked in the sunshine of Corfu where the author lived as a boy with his 'family and other animals'. It is a matter of personal taste whether one most enjoys the family, with its many eccentric hangers-on, or the animals Gerry studies and brings back to the strawberry-pink, the daffodil-yellow, or the snow-white villa. The procession includes toads and tortoises, bats and butterflies, scorpions and geckos, ladybirds, glow worms, octopuses ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book is soaked in the sunshine of Corfu where the author lived as a boy with his 'family and other animals'. It is a matter of personal taste whether one most enjoys the family, with its many eccentric hangers-on, or the animals Gerry studies and brings back to the strawberry-pink, the daffodil-yellow, or the snow-white villa. The procession includes toads and tortoises, bats and butterflies, scorpions and geckos, ladybirds, glow worms, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: 1971. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends worn, edges & corners rubbed, spine creased, covers marked, page edges darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is soaked in the sunshine of Corfu where the author lived as a boy with his 'family and other animals'. It is a matter of personal taste whether one most enjoys the family, with its many eccentric hangers-on, or the animals Gerry studies and brings back to the strawberry-pink, the daffodil-yellow, or the snow-white villa. The procession includes toads and tortoises, bats and butterflies, scorpions and geckos, ladybirds, glow worms, octopuses and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book is soaked in the sunshine of Corfu where the author lived as a boy with his 'family and other animals'. It is a matter of personal taste whether one most enjoys the family, with its many eccentric hangers-on, or the animals Gerry studies and brings back to the strawberry-pink, the daffodil-yellow, or the snow-white villa. The procession includes toads and tortoises, bats and butterflies, scorpions and geckos, ladybirds, glow worms, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned with some yellow foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £9.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rupert Hart Davies, London England Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780140013993 ISBN: 0140013997

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the story of a five-year sojourn that I and my family made on the Greel island of Corfu. It was originally intended to be a mildly nostalgic account of the natural history of the island, but I made a grave mistake by introducing my family into the book in the first few pages. Having got themselves on paper, they then proceeded to establish themselves and invite various friends to share the chapters. It was only with the greatest ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Pu