» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good + 217pp. Light spots to extrems o/w clean copy. No inscriptions. One light corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DESC| read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise good for age, securel; y packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Vintage 1964 Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise very good for age, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whispering Land, the used book

Whispering Land, the

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise very good for age, securel; y packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. 1965 Penguin paperback Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. Name inside. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Fair+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. In this book the author searches windswept Patagonian shores and tropical forests in the Aregentine for additions to his private zoo. Penguins and elephant seals make way for an absurd family of foxes who dance gracefully with a roll of lavatory paper, and we see the author baiting a trap for a recalcitrant vampire bat with one of his own toes. Illustrations. Slight foxing to end pages. Slight wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Fair+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. In this book the author searches windswept Patagonian shores and tropical forests in the Aregentine for additions to his private zoo. Penguins and elephant seals make way for an absurd family of foxes who dance gracefully with a roll of lavatory paper, and we see the author baiting a trap for a recalcitrant vampire bat with one of his own toes. Illustrations. Slight foxing to end pages. Slight wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Fair+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Couple of slight creases to cover. Some marks to back cover. In this book the author searches windswept Patagonian shores and tropical forests in the Aregentine for additions to his private zoo. Penguins and elephant seals make way for an absurd family of foxes who dance gracefully with a roll of lavatory paper, and we see the author baiting a trap for a recalcitrant vampire bat with one of his own toes. Illustrations. 217 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. Edges rubbed and browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. Reprinted 1976, slight creasing to cover, edges rubbed, cover and pages lightly tanned, staining to some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. In this book the author searches windswept Patagonian shores and tropical forests in the Aregentine for additions to his private zoo. Penguins and elephant seals make way for an absurd family of foxes who dance gracefully with a roll of lavatory paper, and we see the author baiting a trap for a recalcitrant vampire bat with one of his own toes. Illustrations. 217 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: 1971. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, covers marked, page edges darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Couple of slight creases to cover. Some marks to back cover. In this book the author searches windswept Patagonian shores and tropical forests in the Aregentine for additions to his private zoo. Penguins and elephant seals make way for an absurd family of foxes who dance gracefully with a roll of lavatory paper, and we see the author baiting a trap for a recalcitrant vampire bat with one of his own toes. Illustrations. 217 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: 1975. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine & front cover creased, page edges darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Reader copy. Wear to cover edges. Tanning to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. UK seller, we send out books 1-2 days after the order, or sometimes the same day if we're really quick! read more

condition:

Book: