» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Postman, Neil other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Postman, Neil other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Postman, Neil other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Fair. 0140094385 Paperback book, previously read used book in acceptable condition, has some bends or tears, moderate shelf wear, all pag...557000547 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Postman, Neil other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Very Good. 0140094385 22091 PB: Publisher over stock has shelf wear w/crease-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Very Good. Covers are lightly scratched; corners lightly bumped; interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 11/4/1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 11/4/1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Acceptable. Moderate general wear on cover and around edges with a corner crease on the front, writing inside front cover, some highlighting in text Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Postman, Neil other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Very Good. 0140094385: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Crease to Cover: Minor Highlighting: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business used book

Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business

by Neil Postman other copies of this book

price: £6.28

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140094381 ISBN: 0140094385

Description: TextbooksRus #11217273. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.