» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Very Good. ***Great Buy! ! ! *** Minor Shelf Wear~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London England Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Owner's signature blacked out. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 818 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJM Associates, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 29 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £6.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: As New. Appears to be unread: square, solid, perfect spine, no writing or anything like that--really a terrific copy! You'll do the watusi across the front lawn when this book gets to your door! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton, By Chernow used book

Alexander Hamilton, By Chernow

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £6.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Small Tear on Spine; Slight Staining; Minimal Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 17280572 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780143034759. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 29 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Very Good. Biography Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Fair. . no markings or highlighting...creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: PENG USA ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton new book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £7.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 29 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow other copies of this book

price: £7.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is good. Cover wear. Bottom page bends and bows. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good. 0143034758 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Very Good. 0143034758 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Penguin, 2005. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Good in None jacket. 6 x 9.25. Clean tight unmarked copy. Minor reading wear spine uncreased. Excellent Biography of a very complex man. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powel Ave Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Very Good. 0143034758. Thick softcover text, light wear to covers, no marks. Moving and masterly, by far the best biography ever written about the man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander Hamilton used book

Alexander Hamilton

by Chernow, Ron other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143034759 ISBN: 0143034758

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.