» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. 0143036610 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £5.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. book conver very good, a few pages of middle book were bent, shipping next day with confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: VG+/NONE. 0143036610. 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 352 pages; Ruth Reichl, world-renowned food critic and editor in chief of Gourmet magazine, knows a thing or two about food. She also knows that as the most important food critic in the country, you need to be anonymous when reviewing some of the most high-profile establishments in the biggest restaurant town in the world—a charge she took very seriously, taking on the guise of a series of eccentric personalities. In Garlic and Sapphires, Reichl ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £6.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Very Good. 0143036610 Trade paperback. Book, pages and covers are in very good condition with light wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: New. 0143036610 NEW-Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG trade PB, v/clean/bright/unmarked, minimal edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine tilt w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, ft cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sm corner curls, very mild shelf wear. 333 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Reichl, Ruth other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise new book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £8.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Very Good. Nearly new, tight with clean text, very little shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise used book

Garlic and Sapphires: the Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780143036616 ISBN: 0143036610

Description: Like New. Clean with no markings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-1357C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.