Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780192115461
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
by
Editor-Phyllis Hartnoll
other copies of this book
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1983-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A thoroughly revised and updated edition which provides a survey of the development of the theatre from its beginnings in primitive ritual to the present day in all countries that have a continuing theatrical tradition. 4th Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B Taylor,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis (Edit).
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: 1988. OUP. Fourth, second reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine, blue boards. 9.5x6.5. 934pp. Some b/w plates. Ex-libris. read more
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corrected reprint of fourth edition published in 1983. Blue black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket has some minor creasing at the top edge. 934pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Ex-Library Published by Oxford University Press in 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 640. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8405175 #33372 3BLA3X-H 8405175 (N17-007) read more
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Published by Oxford University Press in 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 640. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #8426439 #34413 3BLA3-H 8426439 (N04-008) read more
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Ex-Library Published by Oxford University Press in 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 640. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8317328 #30571 3BLA3X-H 8317328 (#H27-55) read more
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre
by
Phyllis Hartnoll (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1983. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7514558 #1144 7514558B3BLA5D*JC3 (#05-54-F01-03) read more
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Published by Oxford University Press in 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 640. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8352873 #31677 3BLA3-H 8352873 (#N06-8) read more
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Date Published: (none)
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis (Edited By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 932 pages; Fourth edition; Ex-library with usual markings; Black & white illustrations and photographs throughout; Textblock is tight and bright with no underlining and no marginalia; Boards and spine are black with the title in gold; Pictorial dust-jacket has no tears and is not faded; Has modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; .....(Offers a wealth of information about contemporary ... read more
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre-4th Edition
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Sm 4to black cloth w/gilt lettering on spine
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Dust jacket is near fine condition. 0192115464. Book is fine; Photo-illustrations of Greece, Rome, Early European Drama, Shakespeare Production, Theatrical Development, Popular Theatre, Costume_China, Japan and India. This is an extensive cross-reference system and a generous bibliography. Over 200 illustrations.; Photographs & Illustrations; 934pp pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookie Joint,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
by
Phyllis Hartnoll
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
by
Phyllis Hartnoll
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre
by
Hartnoll (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0192115464 Ex-Library. read more
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre (Oxford Reference)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0192115464 ISBN 13: 9780192115461 bk# 22.0. f46. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Oxford
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Theater. Fourth Edition. Rear hinge loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biblio Pursuit,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Companion to the Theatre
by
Hartnoll, Phyllis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780192115461
ISBN: 0192115464
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Merci Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|