» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Panama Canal-Crisis Hist Perspective used book

Panama Canal-Crisis Hist Perspective

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 0517562227. 060604 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: The Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: The Crisis in Historical Perspective

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Former library copy; includes King County (WA) library check-out information on title page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinot, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Good. Hardcover, old library copy, cover shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective, the used book

Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective, the

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: G+ to VG/VG; ex-library markings, card pkt.; tape stain on BFEP. 248 pp., Background history of relations between United States & Panama from early 19th century to 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: The Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: The Crisis in Historical Perspective

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Ex-library with the usual flaws. Firm, clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: The Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: The Crisis in Historical Perspective

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. Beautiful Hard Cover In Excellent Condition Inside & Out, Missing 1st Inside Cover Page, Fantastic Book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J & N Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £7.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Lafeber (Walter). other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 248pp octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £7.45

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: January 12, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Good. International Relations-General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal used book

The Panama Canal

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Very Good in Good-In Mylar jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; good condiiton, tight binding, good hinges, front fly removed. No markings or underlinings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing; ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: NF/VG; Oxford 1978, 12 mo., xiii, 248 pp., maps, notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal used book

The Panama Canal

by Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Panama Canal-Crisis Hist Perspective used book

Panama Canal-Crisis Hist Perspective

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. slightly jacket rubbed, minor edge wear, price clipped, with notes greetings inside Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. Sml 8vo. Prev. owner's name on uppr frnt fly, else NF/VG-in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal used book

The Panama Canal

by Lefeber other copies of this book

price: £8.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover. First Printing Publisher: Oxford U Press, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0195023609. Jacket is price-clipped, rubbed, now protected with acid-free polyester sleeve. Book has owner name on front pastedown. Analytical study of the history of the Panama Canal. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: 8vo Red cloth boards NO DJ, 248pp. VG+, Text clean and free of marks. possible library number string on title page but no othe evidence of ex lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective used book

The Panama Canal: the Crisis in Historical Perspective

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195023602 ISBN: 0195023609

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 8vo. From the jacket flap: "One of America's leading diplomatic historians fills the gap with a background history that spans the years from the early nineteenth century to 1977. " Author is previous winner of the Beveridge Prize for his book 'The New Empire. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Home Library, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.