» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Acceptable. Wear on corners and edges, curled corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £5.78

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 12 Mar 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, +Strategy used book

Substance, Style, +Strategy

by Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: OXF ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Very Good. 1998 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £8.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £8.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Jacobus, Lee A other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR TO THE COVER, THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, NO SPINE CREASES AND NO PRICE LABELS. PRIORITY OPTION GET ITEMS TO YOU A FEW DAYS QUICKER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EFRAINSBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Trade paperback. NEW. may have typical shelf wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Jacobus, Lee A other copies of this book

price: £10.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Jacobus, Lee A other copies of this book

price: £10.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy new book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £10.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £13.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Good. 0195078373 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £13.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy new book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £17.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Card Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: NEW. BRAND NEW/UNREAD BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Substance, Style and Strategy new book

Substance, Style and Strategy

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £18.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Card Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc., New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: New/Brand New. Lit Crit read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Substance, Style, and Strategy new book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Jacobus, Lee A. other copies of this book

price: £19.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: New. 0195078373 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy used book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Substance Style & Strategy new book

Substance Style & Strategy

by Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £27.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195078373. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy new book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £27.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy new book

Substance, Style, and Strategy

by Lee A. Jacobus other copies of this book

price: £28.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Substance, Style, and Strategy, Lee a. Jacobus new book

Substance, Style, and Strategy, Lee a. Jacobus

other copies of this book

price: £31.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195078374 ISBN: 0195078373

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.