» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P, Ms. other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 397 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £9.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £10.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £10.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Like New. 2008. Hardcover. Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £10.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Fine. 0195314395 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £10.37

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New. Brand New Item! Speedy & Professional Shipping and Service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Monia Books, LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P, Ms. other copies of this book

price: £10.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 397 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition, hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £10.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £10.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New. Brand New, Mint Item. Dispatches Worldwide by Royal Mail within 24 hours from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RedDot Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P, Ms. other copies of this book

price: £11.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 397 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £12.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £12.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780195314397 da HC W/DJ [MURPHY, CAROLINE] MURDER OF A MEDICI PRINCESS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 2/2008 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New. 0195314395 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £18.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £19.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9780195314397. New first edition, second printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £21.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New. She was a dazzling figure in Medici Florence. Beautiful, gifted, ambitious, Isabella de Medici was the doting daughter of a powerful father in whose eyes she could do no wrong. She lived her life in a blaze, indulging her passion for art extrav. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £23.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £30.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New. 0195314395 Brand NEW unread book in pristine condition. Book is not previously owned. Pages clean and bright throughout. A lovely copy. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess used book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £30.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Caroline P. Murphy other copies of this book

price: £36.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Murder of a Medici Princess new book

Murder of a Medici Princess

by Murphy, Caroline P. other copies of this book

price: £101.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195314397 ISBN: 0195314395

Description: New. 0195314395 Brand NEW unread book in pristine condition. Book is not previously owned. Pages clean and bright throughout. A lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.