» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £6.08

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £6.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £6.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1/25/1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2" 0198235445 A lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Low

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust cover is mostly white with some yellow. Same ISBN. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Fine. Great like new condition. Different cover than pictured. WE ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £10.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? new book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: New. 0198235445 New hardcover & dustjacket-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Hardcover. No Dustjacket. 8vo. Name inside cover, notes on bk f.e.p. O/w clean, tight, Fine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Good in Good jacket. Religion Books jacket has slight creases and some slight wear. Spine is slightly bent. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Is There a God? new book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £12.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 10th Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God used book

Is There a God

by Swinburne Richard other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: OXFORD university press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: near fine in near fine dj. 5 x 8, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford; New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. (hbk. : acidfree paper) vii, 144 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: 144pp. Fine / fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £13.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Very light rubbing on top dj spine. No markings. 144pp. "Richard Swinburne, one of the most distinguished philosophers of religion of our day, argues that on the contrary, science provides good grounds for belief in God. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poulsbo Book Stop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £14.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. About Fine in Very Good+ jacket First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baxter's Bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Low

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £14.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 13579108642 Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 8 3/4 X 5 1/2. No apparent wear. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 144 pages, index. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £14.55

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, vii + 144pp. Very good cloth with like d/j. Light wear at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Science & Religion. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Offers a powerful response to modern doubts about the existence of God. 144 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. Contact Steels for more Science & Religion titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? used book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £15.29

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Is There a God? , used book

Is There a God? ,

by Swinburne, Richard, other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1996, hbk ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: 144pp ISBN: 0198235445. excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? [Hardcover] By Swinburne, Richard new book

Is There a God? [Hardcover] By Swinburne, Richard

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £27.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, a4o6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Is There a God? new book

Is There a God?

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £27.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780198235446 ISBN: 0198235445

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH125-208. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.