» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) used book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1991-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Revelation used book

Revelation

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £17.33

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Fine. From Metaphor to Analogy. Ownership inscription on flyleaf, otherwise like new, no other marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Whale Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) used book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £19.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy used book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £19.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University/Clarendon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Near Fine. 0198239688 236p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) used book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £20.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Very Good. Very good condition never read softback book with a large crease in the back cover otherwise very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelation, From Metaphor to Analogy used book

Revelation, From Metaphor to Analogy

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £24.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Oxford, Clarendon Press, [ Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Very good condition (no markings). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelation, From Metaphor to Analogy used book

Revelation, From Metaphor to Analogy

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £24.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Oxford, Clarendon Press, [ Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Very good condition (no markings). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy used book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £28.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Fine. Prev owner signature on 1/2 title page; clean text; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Theological Pursuits Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy new book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy

by Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £32.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: BRAND NEW. 0198239688. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy new book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £34.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation From Metaphor to Analogy, Richard Swinburne new book

Revelation From Metaphor to Analogy, Richard Swinburne

other copies of this book

price: £38.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) used book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £44.56

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 30/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) new book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £45.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: New. 0198239688 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) new book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £45.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) used book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £52.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) new book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £55.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) new book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £70.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) used book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Swinburne, Richard other copies of this book

price: £79.75

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) used book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £139.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992/01/30 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks) used book

Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)

by Richard Swinburne other copies of this book

price: £142.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992/01/30 ISBN-13: 9780198239680 ISBN: 0198239688

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.