Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780198239680
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Clarendon Press
Date Published: 1991-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1992. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel ,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Revelation
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Fine. From Metaphor to Analogy. Ownership inscription on flyleaf, otherwise like new, no other marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Whale Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University/Clarendon Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Near Fine. 0198239688 236p. read more
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Very Good. Very good condition never read softback book with a large crease in the back cover otherwise very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
Revelation, From Metaphor to Analogy
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: Oxford, Clarendon Press, [
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Very good condition (no markings). read more
Revelation, From Metaphor to Analogy
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: Oxford, Clarendon Press, [
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Very good condition (no markings). read more
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Fine. Prev owner signature on 1/2 title page; clean text; read more
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy
by
Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: BRAND NEW. 0198239688. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Revelation From Metaphor to Analogy, Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 30/01/1992
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: New. 0198239688 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Swinburne, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992/01/30
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more
Revelation: From Metaphor to Analogy (Clarendon Paperbacks)
by
Richard Swinburne
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992/01/30
ISBN-13: 9780198239680
ISBN: 0198239688
Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.