» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £1.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: £3.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Board HB Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Good+ in good+ jacket. 8vo. A good copy. Light bump to spine. Slight roll. Dw has a couple of small tears to extrems. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, Richard Leigh And Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £10.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Near Fine in Very Good. jacket. Wrapper (now protected) shows signs of wear. Slight lean to spine. pp.445. including introduction and index. Illustrated with mono plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £11.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Octavo; vg+/vg-; dj, black spine with red and white text; HB, black cloth spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block clean; 445 pp.; occasional pencil notes; photos, maps; charts; age-toning; dj, sunned; rubbed; else very good. Occult & New Age. 7-68-1140953. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Baignent, Michael & Richard Leigh & Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £12.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: 1982. Jonathan Cape. Fourth reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-VG. 9.5x6. 445pp. 36 b/w plates, 10 maps, 5 genealogies, 4 b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Holy Blood, Holy Grail used book

Holy Blood, Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Price-intact dust jacket. 445 pages including Notes and References and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Blood, and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood, and the Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £16.18

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Fair in Fair jacket Octavo(8vo), approx.9? " Strictly a reading copy, for those who want to know the source of the bestselling The Da Vinci Code, at least according to the authors of the 1980s bestseller, who sued...An ex-library with the signs of frequent handling, a somewhat loose spine, but with nothing missing. We promptly answer questions on this book's condition and, if required, supply scanned images or further information. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry Baigent other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: HC Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, London, England, GB/UK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Good in Good jacket. Previous owner inscription. 0224017357 G+/G+; slightly cocked; original dj price inked out B&W photo plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael: Leigh, Richard & Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £18.02

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket [now protected]. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams.445 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael, With Richard Leigh And Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £19.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: 5th printing. Black boards. pp (xviii), 445 + plates. Usual toning to text paper; owner inscription on front free endpaper covered by bookplate; "D" in blue crayon on rear pastedown; book a little leaned; sticker scar to front flap and front pastedown; good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Holy Blood, and the Holy Grail, the used book

Holy Blood, and the Holy Grail, the

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard & Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £20.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. A real nice copy that has a few small paint chips on the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £27.24

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 445 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Illustrated with black and white plates and maps. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. The Chapters are: PART ONE: THE MYSTERY: Village of Mystery: Rennes-le-Chateau and Berenger Sauniere; The Possible Treasures; The Intrigue; The Cathars and the Great Heresy: The Albigensian Crusade; The Siege of Montsegur; The Cathar Treasure; The Mystery of the Cathars; The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; & Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £189.70

Ships from ARMAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Printing; 8vo; xvi, 445pp. Illustrated. Map. Black cloth. Fine in Fine dustwrapper. F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craobh Rua Books, ARMAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

The Holy Blood and the Holy Grail-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh Richard; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £332.35

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, Great Britain Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224017350 ISBN: 0224017357

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 0224017357. A beautiful copy of this true First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in very Nearly Fine, slightly rubbed dust-jacket; Baigent, Leigh and Lincoln's (authors of The Messianic Legacy) grand conspiracy theory about the history and life of Jesus, researched in over 10 years on their quest for the Holy Grail, into the secretive history of early France. The authors moved in the spotlight again for pursuing Dan Brown for breach of copyright in his ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.