Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026963ISBN:0224026968
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026963ISBN:0224026968
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE LTD
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026963ISBN:0224026968
Description: Published by Jonathan Cape Ltd in 1991. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026963ISBN:0224026968
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 14/03/1991
ISBN-13:9780224026963ISBN:0224026968
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026963ISBN:0224026968
Description: Cloth, dj, F/VG. 176pp, endpaper map, colour & b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy in a near fine slightly bumped dustjacket. Detailed account of Lincoln's studies into the area around Rennes Le Château. Part of the mystery was used by Dan Brown in the Da Vinci Code. Lincoln deciphers clues & riddles in paintings & parchments to uncover what he thinks is a huge geometric tample laid out across the foothills of the Pyrenees. From Poussin to astronomy to archaeology. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026963ISBN:0224026968
Description: RELIGION-1st Edition. This 8vo hardback is in fine condition/near fine DJ; endpapers illustrated beautifully with maps; blue lettering on a light colored spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780224026963ISBN:0224026968
Description: NEW in New jacket. 6 3/4 By 10" The author had to decipher many detailed hidden clues to find this massive geometric temple which he calls the Eighth Wonder of the Ancient World. Maps on the inside cover pages, illustrations and photos included. He has written many documentaries for BBC on this and other subjects. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026963ISBN:0224026968
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is bright, crisp, clean, and sharp. Like New. Dust jacket is somewhat foxed (mottled)-otherwise dust jacket is sharp and neat. Dust jacket now placed in an archival-grade, crystal clear sleeve-looks sharp. A sound, attractive copy. 176 pages. Illustrated. Octavo (8vo): approx. 8 to 10 inches tall, average 9 inches. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.