» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Killing the Messenger used book

Killing the Messenger

by Tom Goldstein other copies of this book

price: £5.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing the Messenger used book

Killing the Messenger

by Tom Goldstein other copies of this book

price: £5.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing the Messenger used book

Killing the Messenger

by Tom Goldstein other copies of this book

price: £5.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing the Messenger used book

Killing the Messenger

by Goldstein, Tom other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing the Messenger used book

Killing the Messenger

by Goldstein, Tom other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 10-15-89 ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE. 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing the Messenger used book

Killing the Messenger

by Goldstein, Tom other copies of this book

price: £10.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: Fine. Book is in Like New Condition. All pages clean and unmarked. Fast and Careful Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenlightdeals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing the Messenger: 100 Years of Media Criticism used book

Killing the Messenger: 100 Years of Media Criticism

by Goldstein, Tom (Edited By) [Louis Brandeis, Samuel Warren, William Allen White, George Seldes, Theodore Roosevelt, Spiro... other copies of this book

price: £15.58

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press [1988 / 1989 with both dates appearing on the..., New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Presumed first edition [no statement of printing]. 272 pages, index. Near Fine copy in otherwise Near Fine Dust Wrapper marred by fading of the yellow stripe where it crosses the spine, and by dinging to/near the lower portion of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing the Messenger: 100 Years of Media Criticism used book

Killing the Messenger: 100 Years of Media Criticism

by Goldstein, Tom (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £16.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Killing the Messenger used book

Killing the Messenger

by Tom Goldstein (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £18.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: Acceptable. 0231066023. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Killing the Messenger used book

Killing the Messenger

other copies of this book

price: £19.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: Good. 0231066023 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Killing the Messenger: 100 Years of Media Criticism used book

Killing the Messenger: 100 Years of Media Criticism

by Goldstein, Tom (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £19.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright yellow cloth covered boards, title stamped black on spine, 272 pages. Tip of lower front corner bumped, spotting on page edges. Dust jacket very lightly worn on lower edge. Text is clean. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. We use USPS confirmation on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Killing the Messenger 100 Years of Media Criticism used book

Killing the Messenger 100 Years of Media Criticism

by Goldstein, Tom (Edited) other copies of this book

price: £22.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780231066020 ISBN: 0231066023

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 272pp(Index) A 1/32" DJ tear at top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0 231 06602 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.